Hunting Ghost? No, I'm Roasting Ghost!
As ghosts begin appearing, small streamer Mark Lyon sneaks into haunted buildings in hopes of gaining views. To his surprise, he discovers that his sarcastic rants can literally destroy ghosts. After awakening a powerful “Roast System,” he becomes an overnight sensation. Government agencies recruit him to verbally dismantle deadly ghosts, while hunters and evil spirits target his growing power.
🎬 Hunting Ghost? No, I'm Roasting Ghost! — Complete Episode Guide (1–50)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Hunting Ghost? No, I'm Roasting Ghost! (DramaBox) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Hunting Ghost? No, I'm Roasting Ghost! all 50 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 50 episodes of Hunting Ghost? No, I'm Roasting Ghost! from DramaBox directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Hunting Ghost? No, I'm Roasting Ghost! have and is the ending unlocked?
Hunting Ghost? No, I'm Roasting Ghost! features 50 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 25) and the full finale (Episode 50).
What is the plot and genre of Hunting Ghost? No, I'm Roasting Ghost!?
As ghosts begin appearing, small streamer Mark Lyon sneaks into haunted buildings in hopes of gaining views. To his surprise, he discovers that his sarcastic rants can literally destroy ghosts. After awakening a powerful “Roast System,” he becomes an overnight sensation. Government agencies recruit him to verbally dismantle deadly ghosts, while hunters and evil spirits target his growing power. Explore more series in Fantasy & Rebirth, Vertical Series.
Can I watch Hunting Ghost? No, I'm Roasting Ghost! without downloading the DramaBox app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Hunting Ghost? No, I'm Roasting Ghost! in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From DramaBox
View All DramaBox Series →
DramaBox
66 EPS
The Bride They Feared, The Queen They Crowned (DUBBED)
Bella Elmer's half-sister, Lisa Elmer, steals her wedding gift and marriage. Her fiancé wants to take Lisa as …
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Evelyn is the only Alpha heir of the Silvermoon Pack, but childhood poisoning keeps her wolf spirit from awake…
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Evelyn is the only Alpha heir of the Silvermoon Pack, but childhood poisoning keeps her wolf spirit from awake…
DramaBox
99 EPS
Love's Encore
To get his revenge, Luke Clark masks his identity for years and marries his enemy’s daughter, Nancy Beck. He t…
NetShort
65 EPS
Pregnant with Billionaire's Twins, Love Begins
Poor student Bella unexpectedly has a ONS with the celibate CEO William Norman, resulting in a twin pregnancy.…
ReelShort
77 EPS
When Wife Won't Forgive
When Wife Won't Forgive is a trending romance & love & vertical series vertical short drama series from ReelSh…
DramaBox
80 EPS
แค้นนี้เธอแลกด้วยชีวิต(พากย์ไทย)
ลูกสาวของขวัญฟ้า ประธานบริษัทกอบกุล ถูกคุณชายตระกูลร่ำรวยที่เมาแล้วขับรถแข่งชนจนบาดเจ็บสาหัส แม่ของผู้ก่อเหตุว…
Oops, We're Married!
Oops, We're Married! is a trending romance & love & vertical series vertical short drama series from StarShort…
FlareFlow
60 EPS
Daddy, I Quit
Ethan, president of Lawson Group, concealed his wealthy status and neglected his wife Megan Bennett and daught…
DramaBox
56 EPS
Revenge Puck
Lucy has just been cheated on and dumped by her ex-boyfriend and hockey star Adam. She makes a deal to fake da…
MATCHPLAY : Love Action
Noah, a former global idol, lands a role in a Hollywood action film as his last chance to rebuild his shattere…
Melolo
81 EPS
Personal Affection
Raised by the Foster family, Stella falls for Julian and is bound to him by a mysterious chip. What seemed lik…