My Daddy Is a Human
Six-year-old vampire Luna flees her castle to find a father and saves kidnapped tech giant Ethan. DNA confirms she is his daughter with vampire queen Elowen. With mind-reading and bat-summoning powers, Luna protects her family from Victoria and the Shadow Organization.
🎬 My Daddy Is a Human — Complete Episode Guide (1–48)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 My Daddy Is a Human (DramaBox) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch My Daddy Is a Human all 48 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 48 episodes of My Daddy Is a Human from DramaBox directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does My Daddy Is a Human have and is the ending unlocked?
My Daddy Is a Human features 48 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 24) and the full finale (Episode 48).
What is the plot and genre of My Daddy Is a Human?
Six-year-old vampire Luna flees her castle to find a father and saves kidnapped tech giant Ethan. DNA confirms she is his daughter with vampire queen Elowen. With mind-reading and bat-summoning powers, Luna protects her family from Victoria and the Shadow Organization. Explore more series in Hidden Identity, Family Bonds, Vampire, The Chosen One.
Can I watch My Daddy Is a Human without downloading the DramaBox app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of My Daddy Is a Human in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From DramaBox
View All DramaBox Series →
DramaBox
66 EPS
The Bride They Feared, The Queen They Crowned (DUBBED)
Bella Elmer's half-sister, Lisa Elmer, steals her wedding gift and marriage. Her fiancé wants to take Lisa as …
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Evelyn is the only Alpha heir of the Silvermoon Pack, but childhood poisoning keeps her wolf spirit from awake…
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Evelyn is the only Alpha heir of the Silvermoon Pack, but childhood poisoning keeps her wolf spirit from awake…
DramaBox
99 EPS
Love's Encore
To get his revenge, Luke Clark masks his identity for years and marries his enemy’s daughter, Nancy Beck. He t…
NetShort
65 EPS
REJECTED BY THREE ALPHAS CLIAMED BY THE ALPHA KING
Elara, the Thorne family's adopted daughter, grows up with the three Thorne brothers, who vow to protect her a…
ReelShort
61 EPS
Luna Reborn: Alpha's Second Chance
Edward, a powerful Alpha, plans to reject his fated mate to make his savior Katherine his Luna. But during the…
DramaBox
80 EPS
แค้นนี้เธอแลกด้วยชีวิต(พากย์ไทย)
ลูกสาวของขวัญฟ้า ประธานบริษัทกอบกุล ถูกคุณชายตระกูลร่ำรวยที่เมาแล้วขับรถแข่งชนจนบาดเจ็บสาหัส แม่ของผู้ก่อเหตุว…
PineDrama
50 EPS
Fated to Save the Cursed Alpha
Episode Fated to Save the Cursed Alpha
MoboReels
87 EPS
Tercium Rahasiamu
Debra, putri Alpha Kawanan Silver Ridge, dipermalukan oleh ibu tirinya tepat di hari peringatan kematian ibuny…
DramaBox
56 EPS
Revenge Puck
Lucy has just been cheated on and dumped by her ex-boyfriend and hockey star Adam. She makes a deal to fake da…
FlareFlow
33 EPS
Taming the Untouchable Alpha
Haunted by his mother's death, Alpha heir Noah can't bear anyone's touch-until Clara becomes the only exceptio…
The Moment Love Breaks the Rules
Chloe, a college student, unexpectedly becomes the stepsister of Adrian, an Alpha werewolf and professor at Su…