FreeReels
The Groom Who Said No

The Groom Who Said No

FreeReels · 80 episodes · Free · No signup · Subtitles

All 80 episodes free

Chen Pengyu cuts ties with his father Chen Jiagang for his girlfriend Wu Shihan, but she demands a huge betrothal gift and humiliates his father. He sees her true face, reconciles with his father, and returns home. Wu Shihan later falsely claims pregnancy to extort them and faces consequences.

Watch free

All episodes

More from FreeReels

FreeReels — All dramas →

Similar themes

Free — See all →

If you liked The Groom Who Said No

All dramas →

About The Groom Who Said No

How many episodes does The Groom Who Said No have?

The Groom Who Said No has 80 episodes, from FreeReels.

Is The Groom Who Said No free to watch?

Yes — all 80 episodes are free to watch here, with no signup and no account needed.

What languages is The Groom Who Said No available in?

The Groom Who Said No is available in 🇺🇸 English on this page.

Also available in: 🇸🇦 العربية 🇮🇩 Indonesia 🇪🇸 Español 🇹🇼 繁體中文