Between Us & Our Enemies
Felix (the bottom) and Dimitri (the top), agents from opposing factions, have been locked in a deadly game for five years. Despite their professional rivalry, they share an unspoken rule: "missions are missions, but the bed is ours." Beneath the surface, genuine feelings have blossomed. When pressured by their superiors, Felix feigns indifference to protect his lover. A nuclear crisis forces them to pose as a couple on a yacht for an undercover mission, where their staged romance turns real. Upon returning, they resolve all misunderstandings and join forces to eliminate the mastermind behind the scenes, faking their deaths to escape the organization. Shedding their assassin identities, these once lonely and proud individuals find redemption in each other, finally embracing the domestic life they've always dreamed of.
🎬 Between Us & Our Enemies — Complete Episode Guide (1–30)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Between Us & Our Enemies (ReelShort) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Between Us & Our Enemies all 30 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 30 episodes of Between Us & Our Enemies from ReelShort directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Between Us & Our Enemies have and is the ending unlocked?
Between Us & Our Enemies features 30 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 15) and the full finale (Episode 30).
What is the plot and genre of Between Us & Our Enemies?
Felix (the bottom) and Dimitri (the top), agents from opposing factions, have been locked in a deadly game for five years. Despite their professional rivalry, they share an unspoken rule: "missions are missions, but the bed is ours." Beneath the surface, genuine feelings have blossomed. When pressured by their superiors, Felix feigns indifference to protect his lover. A nuclear crisis forces them to pose as a couple on a yacht for an undercover mission, where their staged romance turns real. Upon returning, they resolve all misunderstandings and join forces to eliminate the mastermind behind the scenes, faking their deaths to escape the organization. Shedding their assassin identities, these once lonely and proud individuals find redemption in each other, finally embracing the domestic life they've always dreamed of. Explore more series in Playing Dumb, Romance & Love, Hidden Identity.
Can I watch Between Us & Our Enemies without downloading the ReelShort app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Between Us & Our Enemies in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From ReelShort
View All ReelShort Series →
ReelShort
74 EPS
Receta para fingir un matrimonio
La humilde panadera, Everly, acepta un matrimonio rápido con Julian, un papá soltero multi millonario que nece…
NetShort
65 EPS
Embarazada de la madre de mi ex
Tras la traición de su novio, Bella pasó una noche con una mujer herida. La sorpresa fue total, era Cleo, una …
FlickReels
51 EPS
Don Padrino, se equivocó de esposa
Evelyn cubre el turno de su cuñada para cuidar de Killian Vance, un poderoso padrino de la mafia que lleva año…
ReelShort
67 EPS
El jefe de la mafia toma el instituto
El jefe de la mafia toma el instituto is a trending mafia & action & vertical series vertical short drama seri…
Un Dulce Contrato con el Jefe de La Mafia
Una enfermera de urgencias se ve obligada a firmar un dulce contrato con el jefe de la mafia. Desde la imposic…
El Intercambio Prohibido de la Mafia
Emma es una hermosa esposa de la mafia, ignorada por su frío marido Kevin. Herida en una caída, finge amnesia,…
ReelShort
70 EPS
Mis ojos de rayos X dominan la ciudad
Leo Banks tiene un físico especial y ojos de rayos X. Tras abandonar su secta, se encuentra con su prometida e…
MoboReels
60 EPS
Bos Mafia yang Memilihku
Bos Mafia yang Memilihku is a trending mafia & cinta paksa & roman modern & dimanja dengan manis vertical shor…
RaptDrama
60 EPS
Mafia Lord's Son Has Secret Love For His Stepmom
He’s the son of a mafia lord, cold and ruthless, raised in a world full of power and danger. But deep inside, …
ReelShort
62 EPS
Una noche con mi CEO multimillonario
Una noche con mi CEO multimillonario is a trending billionaire & ceo & vertical series vertical short drama se…
StardustTV
44 EPS
The Billionaire Behind the Wheel
Oliver, secret boss of the world's top conglomerate, hides as a taxi driver for love. On his wedding night, hi…
FreeReels
99 EPS
Sinful Vows: The Mafia's Unholy Union
Two years ago, at a loud, crowded place, Guilia stumbled wearily toward the last table near the door. Then her…