Cheer Up Baby!
Jane, the mascot of the High School cheerleading team, is bullied by the school tyrant. Additionally, her house is destroyed by a tornado, forcing her to move in with her childhood nemesis, whom she hasn't seen in years, affectionately nicknamed "Tubby." Unexpectedly, Tubby turns out to be the new, tall, and handsome captain of the school's basketball team.
🎬 Cheer Up Baby! — Complete Episode Guide (1–57)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Cheer Up Baby! (DramaBox) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Cheer Up Baby! all 57 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 57 episodes of Cheer Up Baby! from DramaBox directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Cheer Up Baby! have and is the ending unlocked?
Cheer Up Baby! features 57 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 28) and the full finale (Episode 57).
What is the plot and genre of Cheer Up Baby!?
Jane, the mascot of the High School cheerleading team, is bullied by the school tyrant. Additionally, her house is destroyed by a tornado, forcing her to move in with her childhood nemesis, whom she hasn't seen in years, affectionately nicknamed "Tubby." Unexpectedly, Tubby turns out to be the new, tall, and handsome captain of the school's basketball team. Explore more series in Family & Twins, Vertical Series.
Can I watch Cheer Up Baby! without downloading the DramaBox app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Cheer Up Baby! in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From DramaBox
View All DramaBox Series →
DramaBox
35 EPS
Perceraian di Hari Pernikahan (Sulih Suara)
Kian Tejal akan menikah. Kakak perempuannya yang sedang hamil kembali untuk menghadiri pernikahan adiknya, tet…
FreeReels
73 EPS
That Beggar Girl Reigns
Hawk and Faye were teen lovers. She secretly had their baby to save him from cancer. Years later, a dying Faye…
ReelShort
71 EPS
Baby, das hast du dir selbst eingebrockt
Den Mann ihrer Träume zu heiraten sollte für Ivy Donahue der Schlüssel zum großen Glück sein. Stattdessen war …
DramaBox
56 EPS
Revenge Puck
Lucy has just been cheated on and dumped by her ex-boyfriend and hockey star Adam. She makes a deal to fake da…
CubeTV
42 EPS
Baby Godmother: Reborn as the Mafia Heiress
Daniela Romano, a Mafia boss’s 28-year-old daughter, was shot dead by Vincent Rizzo—the man she trusted most. …
ReelShort
78 EPS
Baby Trapped by the Billionaire
Baby Trapped by the Billionaire is a trending billionaire & ceo & family & twins vertical short drama series f…
DramaBox
63 EPS
Step Back! I'm the Hidden King
On a New York-bound flight, Arthur meets Throne Tech heiress Anya, who offers a fake marriage to escape an arr…
DramaBox
56 EPS
Poisoned by His Love
On her half-sister Victoria's wedding day, 25-year-old nurse Lily Watson is forced into a deadly bargain. Vict…
MoboReels
141 EPS
Dewa Perang Nyamar Jadi Kurir
Trevor, Dewa Perang di zaman modern, menyembunyikan kekuatan ilahinya dengan menyamar sebagai kurir biasa demi…
Serial+
125 EPS
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar is a trending short drama & romance vertical short drama series …
GoodShort
50 EPS
Mommy, Masa Lupa Aku dan Daddy?
Regina terbangun 10 tahun kemudian dan mendapati dirinya telah menikah dengan Linus, musuh bebuyutannya, serta…
ReelShort
60 EPS
Waterboy: Segunda oportunidad
Tres años después de que Kaden le rompiera el corazón a Donovan para salvar sus sueños de llegar a la NFL, el …