Resident Evil
A storm traps Emily and her wealthy boyfriend in a mountain villa as a genetically modified black bear hunts their guests. It mimics knocks, cracks security codes, and remembers every face that hurt it. When Emily uncovers Ryan's role in the cruel experiments, survival becomes a reckoning—and Subject Seven wants revenge. Every tormentor must pay.
🎬 Resident Evil — Complete Episode Guide (1–29)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.8/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Resident Evil (NetShort) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Resident Evil all 29 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 29 episodes of Resident Evil from NetShort directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Resident Evil have and is the ending unlocked?
Resident Evil features 29 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 14) and the full finale (Episode 29).
What is the plot and genre of Resident Evil?
A storm traps Emily and her wealthy boyfriend in a mountain villa as a genetically modified black bear hunts their guests. It mimics knocks, cracks security codes, and remembers every face that hurt it. When Emily uncovers Ryan's role in the cruel experiments, survival becomes a reckoning—and Subject Seven wants revenge. Every tormentor must pay. Explore more series in Horror, Karma, Mystery.
Can I watch Resident Evil without downloading the NetShort app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Resident Evil in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From NetShort
View All NetShort Series →
NetShort
76 EPS
Tokoku Penuh Harapan
Tokoku Penuh Harapan is a trending short drama & romance vertical short drama series from NetShort (76 full ep…
After the Divorce, the Mafia Boss Went crazy
After the Divorce, the Mafia Boss Went crazy is a trending romance & bitter love vertical short drama series f…
StardustTV
35 EPS
Rewrite the Destiny
Transmigrated as doomed heroine Ella, she refuses Damian's abuse, divorces, and partners with Lucas. Using nov…
NetShort
62 EPS
皇后鬥貴人,前世冤家後宮見
皇后鬥貴人,前世冤家後宮見 is a trending short drama & romance vertical short drama series from NetShort (62 full episodes)…
ShortMax
43 EPS
Drama 11168
After sacrificing her career for her family, Grace discovered her husband Raymonds affair with Vanessa and the…
FlickReels
40 EPS
The Mafia Don Won't Let Me Go
Elena has been married to mafia don Dante Moretti for three years, yet her husband has never touched her. When…
NetShort
60 EPS
Well, I Dumped the Groom!
Betrayed by her brother and husband, Zoe Swann gave up her empire—only to be killed by the woman she trusted m…
DramaBox
45 EPS
My Billionaire Patient Is My Baby Daddy
Ella is tricked by her divorce-seeking husband Arthur into sleeping with a stranger on their wedding night, an…
DramaWave
30 EPS
Accused on TV, Divorced Anyway
Accused on TV, Divorced Anyway is a trending short drama & romance vertical short drama series from DramaWave …
NetShort
64 EPS
(Dubbed) His Betrayal, My Rise
(Dubbed) His Betrayal, My Rise is a trending short drama & romance vertical short drama series from NetShort (…
He Left Me Penniless. I Froze His Wedding Card
He Left Me Penniless. I Froze His Wedding Card is a trending romance & divorce vertical short drama series fro…
FlickReels
77 EPS
Public Divorce: The Tycoon's Mad Pursuit
Evelyn Moretti, heir to a mafia empire, secretly married underground syndicate kingpin Damian Cole. For seven …