Kidnapped by My Enemy
On the eve of her wedding, Elena is abducted by Luca—her fiancé’s sworn enemy—and discovers a chilling truth: she is not merely a bride-to-be, but a bargaining chip destined to meet an "accidental death" within thirty days of the marriage. Her fiancé, her mother, and the powerful family behind them all want her quietly eliminated so they can seize the port her father left behind. With nowhere else to turn, she is forced to flee with the very man who poses the greatest danger to her, gradually unraveling the dark secrets behind the planned union. From a bride marked for slaughter to a woman who strikes back, Elena fights to reclaim not just her inheritance, but her own identity.
🎬 Kidnapped by My Enemy — Complete Episode Guide (1–45)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.8/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Kidnapped by My Enemy (ShortsWave) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Kidnapped by My Enemy all 45 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 45 episodes of Kidnapped by My Enemy from ShortsWave directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Kidnapped by My Enemy have and is the ending unlocked?
Kidnapped by My Enemy features 45 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 22) and the full finale (Episode 45).
What is the plot and genre of Kidnapped by My Enemy?
On the eve of her wedding, Elena is abducted by Luca—her fiancé’s sworn enemy—and discovers a chilling truth: she is not merely a bride-to-be, but a bargaining chip destined to meet an "accidental death" within thirty days of the marriage. Her fiancé, her mother, and the powerful family behind them all want her quietly eliminated so they can seize the port her father left behind. With nowhere else to turn, she is forced to flee with the very man who poses the greatest danger to her, gradually unraveling the dark secrets behind the planned union. From a bride marked for slaughter to a woman who strikes back, Elena fights to reclaim not just her inheritance, but her own identity. Explore more series in Romance & Love, Family & Twins.
Can I watch Kidnapped by My Enemy without downloading the ShortsWave app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Kidnapped by My Enemy in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From ShortsWave
View All ShortsWave Series →De l’infidélité à l’empire financier
Le jour où Ruth apprend que sa fécondation in vitro a réussi, elle surprend son mari accompagnant son premier …
FreeReels
75 EPS
No Forgiveness, Only Revenge
Betrayed by family and fiancé in her past life, Chloe is reborn with the rare gift of restoring ancient artifa…
FlickReels
45 EPS
Dear Lorenzo, Do You Deserve a Second Chance?
Lorenzo De Santis runs the New York mafia. They call him the Reaper. Three years ago, the woman he loved walke…
La Vraie Héritière Rejetée
Camille Martin, épouse du président du Groupe Xiny, vit heureuse mais regrette de ne jamais avoir connu ses pa…
ReelShort
60 EPS
Acting for Real-He Fell First
To change her fate and pay off her debts, young woman Daisy strikes a secret deal with Julian Sterling, an imm…
Ne défiez pas la femme milliardaire
Juliet, the president of a top financial conglomerate, hides her identity for love. She silently gives her all…
Nadie toca a mi hijo
Kate es limpiadora en la escuela de su hijo Leo, un prodigio del piano que pierde la mano por culpa del hijo d…
DramaBox
100 EPS
His Puppy-Love Companion, Her Steps to the Throne
Poor but sharp-witted Nora Gerber gains attention after exposing her father's affair and is hired as a study c…
My 'Devil' Husband Is a Secret Softie(English dubbed version)
Song Xi got drunk and mistook someone for someone else. When she woke up the next day, she was shocked to find…
L’Arme Secrète dans le Ventre
Louise, épouse de Maxime en tant que remplaçante de sa muse Marie, devient la première dame du groupe Sorel ap…
Spoiled by Four Mothers-in-Law
Modern office worker Seraphina wakes up in ancient times as the bride of the Shen family, the wealthiest clan,…
PineDrama
50 EPS
Parier l'amour avec le patron
Parier l'amour avec le patron is a trending urban life & possessive love & love after marriage vertical short …