The Racer I Should Hate
At university, poor mechanic Leo is rivals with Alaric—a mafia heir and top F1 racer—until they strike a deal: Leo tutors Alaric to help him pass an exam, and Alaric helps Leo pursue his crush Ethan. As they spend time together, Leo finds himself drawn to the dangerous Alaric, while gentle Ethan also shows interest. After a jealous misunderstanding, a drunken kiss with Alaric makes Leo realize his true feelings.
🎬 The Racer I Should Hate — Complete Episode Guide (1–48)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 The Racer I Should Hate (DramaBox) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch The Racer I Should Hate all 48 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 48 episodes of The Racer I Should Hate from DramaBox directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does The Racer I Should Hate have and is the ending unlocked?
The Racer I Should Hate features 48 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 24) and the full finale (Episode 48).
What is the plot and genre of The Racer I Should Hate?
At university, poor mechanic Leo is rivals with Alaric—a mafia heir and top F1 racer—until they strike a deal: Leo tutors Alaric to help him pass an exam, and Alaric helps Leo pursue his crush Ethan. As they spend time together, Leo finds himself drawn to the dangerous Alaric, while gentle Ethan also shows interest. After a jealous misunderstanding, a drunken kiss with Alaric makes Leo realize his true feelings. Explore more series in Romance & Love, Mafia & Action.
Can I watch The Racer I Should Hate without downloading the DramaBox app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of The Racer I Should Hate in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From DramaBox
View All DramaBox Series →
DramaBox
51 EPS
La Femme que Tu As Jetée est Ta Patronne (Doublé)
Constance a renoncé à son héritage milliardaire pour son mari Renaud. Un appel de rançon anéantit sa vie parfa…
FlickReels
40 EPS
He Faked Our Engagement, So I Chose the Mafia Heir
On her engagement day, Maya stood on the ceremony stage and was doused head-to-toe with pink cake. Her fiancé …
FreeReels
51 EPS
Uncle Simon, Please Stop
To save her dying mother, Tessa agrees to marry into the powerful Montgomery mafia family. But after saving ru…
DramaBox
60 EPS
Ella o nadie: un matrimonio en peligro
Hace tres años, Elena Salazar y Ricardo Montenegro se casaron. Aunque parecían una pareja perfecta, Ricardo si…
GoodShort
73 EPS
The Queen Strikes Back with Three Tycoons
Molly was caught between three powerful suitors—the world's richest man, a genius doctor, and a mafia godfathe…
ReelShort
118 EPS
Liés par l'amour
Aria a conquis le cœur de Luca dans un mariage arrangé par la mafia, mais elle le trahit en aidant secrètement…
DramaBox
51 EPS
Mon Seigneur Démon, Votre Bergère s'est Encore Enfuie
Abandonnée sur une île par son père le roi Renaud, Iris est rappelée au palais : sa belle-mère Constance et sa…
Liée au patron de la mafia
Liée au patron de la mafia is a trending high society & tangled romance & love at first sight vertical short d…
NetShort
60 EPS
DOUBLE VIE D'AMANTS CACHÉS
Entre la mafia et le FBI, la guerre est ouverte. Mariés sur un coup de tête, ils se cachent leurs vraies ident…
DramaBox
100 EPS
His Puppy-Love Companion, Her Steps to the Throne
Poor but sharp-witted Nora Gerber gains attention after exposing her father's affair and is hired as a study c…
Épouse de mafia en fuite
Enfermée trois ans par un parrain de la mafia, je croyais qu’il m’aimait sincèrement. Mais ce n’était que parc…
Douceur du tyran sanguin
Il y a quinze ans, Céleste Bourdon a sauvé le garçon gravement blessé Alexandre Delorme. Quinze ans plus tard,…