Age 8, Justice Straight
Tucker, a seasoned detective in his past life, is reborn in ancient times as an eight-year-old low-ranking official. When the Righteous Magistrate System awakens, he quickly solves a kidnapping case, outwits corrupt gentry, and defeats bandits. Using the system's rewards, he gains martial arts skills and wisdom. Watch as he uses his newfound powers to serve the people, punish evil, and leave his mark on history!
🎬 Age 8, Justice Straight — Complete Episode Guide (1–78)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Age 8, Justice Straight (ReelShort) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Age 8, Justice Straight all 78 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 78 episodes of Age 8, Justice Straight from ReelShort directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Age 8, Justice Straight have and is the ending unlocked?
Age 8, Justice Straight features 78 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 39) and the full finale (Episode 78).
What is the plot and genre of Age 8, Justice Straight?
Tucker, a seasoned detective in his past life, is reborn in ancient times as an eight-year-old low-ranking official. When the Righteous Magistrate System awakens, he quickly solves a kidnapping case, outwits corrupt gentry, and defeats bandits. Using the system's rewards, he gains martial arts skills and wisdom. Watch as he uses his newfound powers to serve the people, punish evil, and leave his mark on history! Explore more series in Playing Dumb, Fantasy & Rebirth.
Can I watch Age 8, Justice Straight without downloading the ReelShort app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Age 8, Justice Straight in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From ReelShort
View All ReelShort Series →
ReelShort
60 EPS
Waterboy: Segunda oportunidad
Tres años después de que Kaden le rompiera el corazón a Donovan para salvar sus sueños de llegar a la NFL, el …
After the Divorce, the Mafia Boss Went crazy
After the Divorce, the Mafia Boss Went crazy is a trending romance & bitter love vertical short drama series f…
NetShort
70 EPS
Seven Regrets
Scarlett, heir to the Richie family, stepped back from her status for years for love, only to be betrayed by h…
ReelShort
46 EPS
The Alpha's Forbidden Mate
Enslaved by the Alpha who slaughtered her family, Lyra is forced to the altar until his son Asher kills him an…
DramaBox
56 EPS
Poisoned by His Love
On her half-sister Victoria's wedding day, 25-year-old nurse Lily Watson is forced into a deadly bargain. Vict…
CubeTV
42 EPS
Baby Godmother: Reborn as the Mafia Heiress
Daniela Romano, a Mafia boss’s 28-year-old daughter, was shot dead by Vincent Rizzo—the man she trusted most. …
ReelShort
85 EPS
A Adorável Esposa do Sr. Monteiro
Vitória é rejeitada pela família por ter nascido com uma marca de nascença no rosto, mas Alexandre Monteiro, u…
FlickReels
40 EPS
He Faked Our Engagement, So I Chose the Mafia Heir
On her engagement day, Maya stood on the ceremony stage and was doused head-to-toe with pink cake. Her fiancé …
GoodShort
52 EPS
The Sex Symbol the Don Will Never Keep
Sold to New York Mafia Godfather Vincenzo at 21, Chloe spent seven years as his gilded mistress and Hollywood …
ReelShort
60 EPS
بعثتُ من جديد! أقوى، أجرأ، وأبهى
كانت لمار حسن، النخبة في عالم الأعمال، قد صدّقت في حياتها السابقة أكاذيب شقيقها سيف حسن وزوجها علاء طه، فتخلّت…
The Mafia Don's Killer Bride
On a rainy night in Sicily five years ago, the assassin Seraphina was ambushed. She became entangled with the …
The Boss Who Lost His Shield
She loved the mafia boss for five years, only to discover she was just a shield for the woman he truly wanted.…