Beyond Trial
Two law school rivals—one from the slums, one from a dynasty—team up to expose a corporate crime. Their investigation leads to a devastating truth: the culprit is his own family. He chooses justice over blood. Together, they defy power, prejudice, and fortune. Rivals become partners. Partners become forever.
🎬 Beyond Trial — Complete Episode Guide (1–40)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Beyond Trial (NetShort) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Beyond Trial all 40 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 40 episodes of Beyond Trial from NetShort directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Beyond Trial have and is the ending unlocked?
Beyond Trial features 40 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 20) and the full finale (Episode 40).
What is the plot and genre of Beyond Trial?
Two law school rivals—one from the slums, one from a dynasty—team up to expose a corporate crime. Their investigation leads to a devastating truth: the culprit is his own family. He chooses justice over blood. Together, they defy power, prejudice, and fortune. Rivals become partners. Partners become forever. Explore more series in Plot Twist, Revenge, Serious Drama.
Can I watch Beyond Trial without downloading the NetShort app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Beyond Trial in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From NetShort
View All NetShort Series →
NetShort
65 EPS
(Sulih suara)Rahasia Miliarder di Balik Wajah Biasa
Sales biasa, Farel, pura-pura pacaran dengan Nayla, gadis kaya yang menolak dijodohkan. Saat tinggal bersama, …
Her Baby Girl Is Untouchable
Her Baby Girl Is Untouchable
DramaBox
60 EPS
The Alpha King’s Secret Hybrid Baby
Eva has kept her hybrid daughter hidden for five years—until the child runs straight to the ruthless Alpha Kin…
NetShort
67 EPS
Dewa Perang Hancurkan Mafia
Prajurit elit Malik pulang demi kakak iparnya, Desi. Nahas, Desi diculik sindikat Perdagangan Manusia, Geng Ul…
FreeReels
89 EPS
Destined Love, Secret Child
Gu Pianran becomes pregnant after a one-night stand with Fu Hanzhou. During childbirth, she suffers from sever…
FlickReels
50 EPS
Seahorse Dad Gives Birth to 99 Babies
Hank is framed and unexpectedly sleeps with Diana, the Queen of the Deep Sea. He shocks the entire city by giv…
NetShort
65 EPS
(Sulih suara)Rahasia di Balik Meja Judi
Setelah keluar penjara, Pandu memakai keahliannya untuk mengungkap permainan curang dalam berjudi. Dengan stra…
The Sister's Secret War
Eighteen years ago, maid Cecilia Willow swapped Candice Creston's brother, Julian, with her baby. Candice secr…
Kamu Sangat Mempesona
3 tahun kemudian, Frangky membawa Sarah yang hamil kembali ke negaranya dan selama 3 tahun ini, Lauren mempuny…
NetShort
65 EPS
Wanita Pemburu Pelaku KDRT
Di balik profesinya sebagai pengurus rumah tangga, Elena adalah seorang Ahli Pembersih KDRT. Setelah menikahi …
ReelShort
55 EPS
Mafia's Desire for the Wet Nurse
Elena is drugged by her stepfather and, at a masked ball, has a night with Vincent—a powerful heir who can't t…
StardustTV
60 EPS
My Baby Won Over the Billionaire Family
After a one-night stand with billionaire Shen Xiuyan, scandal-plagued actress Lin Xuanxuan discovers she’s pre…