He Comes Back A King
A temporary worker and a factory girl fall in love, but her father has him fired and driven out. He leaves with nothing, goes south, and builds a fortune. Years later, he returns a wealthy man, and walks through the birch trees to the woman who never stopped waiting.
🎬 He Comes Back A King — Complete Episode Guide (1–44)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 He Comes Back A King (NetShort) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch He Comes Back A King all 44 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 44 episodes of He Comes Back A King from NetShort directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does He Comes Back A King have and is the ending unlocked?
He Comes Back A King features 44 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 22) and the full finale (Episode 44).
What is the plot and genre of He Comes Back A King?
A temporary worker and a factory girl fall in love, but her father has him fired and driven out. He leaves with nothing, goes south, and builds a fortune. Years later, he returns a wealthy man, and walks through the birch trees to the woman who never stopped waiting. Explore more series in Underdog Rise, Karma Payback, Farming Life.
Can I watch He Comes Back A King without downloading the NetShort app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of He Comes Back A King in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From NetShort
View All NetShort Series →
NetShort
65 EPS
(Sulih suara)Rahasia Miliarder di Balik Wajah Biasa
Sales biasa, Farel, pura-pura pacaran dengan Nayla, gadis kaya yang menolak dijodohkan. Saat tinggal bersama, …
[Sulih Suara]Istri Manis Di Tahun 80-an
Tia Salim, seorang dokter kecil di desa, bekerja keras mencari uang untuk membiayai Denis, tunangannya. Namun,…
ReelShort
62 EPS
Papá mafioso y despiadado
El día que Ellie logra un embarazo mediante FIV, descubre que su prometido y su mejor amiga están teniendo una…
NetShort
65 EPS
(Sulih suara)Rahasia di Balik Meja Judi
Setelah keluar penjara, Pandu memakai keahliannya untuk mengungkap permainan curang dalam berjudi. Dengan stra…
MoboReels
60 EPS
Kesempatan Kedua Sang Peramal
Kesempatan Kedua Sang Peramal is a trending lahir kembali & balas dendam & mafia & bangkit kembali vertical sh…
RaptDrama
52 EPS
Mafia Lord's Son Has Secret Love For His Stepmom
He’s the son of a mafia lord, cold and ruthless, raised in a world full of power and danger. But deep inside, …
NetShort
67 EPS
Dewa Perang Hancurkan Mafia
Prajurit elit Malik pulang demi kakak iparnya, Desi. Nahas, Desi diculik sindikat Perdagangan Manusia, Geng Ul…
DramaBox
70 EPS
Istri Pengganti Sang Mafia
Karena nasibnya sebagai "satu-satunya bintang kejahatan", gangster Xiao Yu mencari seorang siswa miskin, Wen X…
Demi Bertahan Hidup, Aku Menjadi Putra Bos Mafia
Demi Bertahan Hidup, Aku Menjadi Putra Bos Mafia is a trending mafia & action & vertical series vertical short…
NetShort
65 EPS
Wanita Pemburu Pelaku KDRT
Di balik profesinya sebagai pengurus rumah tangga, Elena adalah seorang Ahli Pembersih KDRT. Setelah menikahi …
StardustTV
41 EPS
Pikir Lagi! Pembantu Ini Adik Bos Mafia
Elena, adik bos mafia Damien yang jadi satu-satunya kelemahannya, salah dikira pembantu oleh tunangan Damien l…
Un dolce contratto con il boss
Un'infermiera del pronto soccorso è costretta a firmare un contratto con un potente boss della mafia, dando il…