The Contract Wife's Return
To save her mother, Elara signs a contract marriage with Lucian. Blinded by Seraphina's lies, he accuses Elara of theft. After her mother dies, she flees to Paris. Three years later, she returns a famed designer. Lucian uncovers the truth and begs forgiveness. Seraphina is jailed. Elara tears up the contract and chooses a new, equal love.
🎬 The Contract Wife's Return — Complete Episode Guide (1–35)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.9/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 The Contract Wife's Return (StardustTV) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch The Contract Wife's Return all 35 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 35 episodes of The Contract Wife's Return from StardustTV directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does The Contract Wife's Return have and is the ending unlocked?
The Contract Wife's Return features 35 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 17) and the full finale (Episode 35).
What is the plot and genre of The Contract Wife's Return?
To save her mother, Elara signs a contract marriage with Lucian. Blinded by Seraphina's lies, he accuses Elara of theft. After her mother dies, she flees to Paris. Three years later, she returns a famed designer. Lucian uncovers the truth and begs forgiveness. Seraphina is jailed. Elara tears up the contract and chooses a new, equal love. Explore more series in Romance & Love, Family & Twins.
Can I watch The Contract Wife's Return without downloading the StardustTV app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of The Contract Wife's Return in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From StardustTV
View All StardustTV Series →
StardustTV
59 EPS
Kakekku Bukan Pengemis Biasa
Setelah 20 tahun terpisah, Adi Wijaya ditemukan kakeknya, Surya, yang menyamar sebagai pengemis untuk mengujin…
ReelShort
94 EPS
Bound by Honor
Trapped in an arranged marriage with Luca, the cold and dangerously seductive heir to the New York mafia, Aria…
NetShort
50 EPS
The Devil's Little Prince Is Hiding Again
Thrown into the Shadow Abyss as a baby, Cain was supposed to die. Instead, he became a legendary mage. Now sev…
StardustTV
59 EPS
Putri Angkatku yang Menghancurkan Garis Darahku
Seorang wanita bisnis mati dalam keadaan terbuang, dikhianati oleh suami dan putri angkatnya. Terlahir kembali…
GoodShort
83 EPS
Don't Challenge the Lady Billionaire
Juliet, the president of a top financial conglomerate, hides her identity for love. She silently gives her all…
DramaBox
100 EPS
Serendipitous Love (DUBBED)
The day Sylvia Cooper joined Taylor Corp. marked the day she was wedded to a total stranger named Brian Anders…
StardustTV
59 EPS
Kakekku Bukan Pengemis Biasa
Setelah 20 tahun terpisah, Adi Wijaya ditemukan kakeknya, Surya, yang menyamar sebagai pengemis untuk mengujin…
FreeReels
77 EPS
Runaway Lovers: CEO Wants Me
The daughter of the Si family, Si Nian, and the young master of the Lu family, Lu Jingchuan, both run away fro…
Fake marriage, real love
Deux inconnus signent un contrat de mariage blanc pour leurs propres raisons, avant de se heurter à une crise …
StardustTV
59 EPS
Putri Angkatku yang Menghancurkan Garis Darahku
Seorang wanita bisnis mati dalam keadaan terbuang, dikhianati oleh suami dan putri angkatnya. Terlahir kembali…
RaptDrama
30 EPS
WHEN LOVE RUNS DEEP
a sudden accident afflicted him with an incurable disease, one that only a woman could cure. As he grew increa…
After My Husband's Loyalty Score Dropped, I Chose to Leave
Clara is born with the ability to see the loyalty value above everyone’s head. On the day her father cheated, …