A Decade-Late Confession
High schoolers Su Niannian and Lu Xu reconnect after years apart. When an earthquake kills Lu Xu's parents, Niannian helps him rebuild. She discovers her shooting talent during the 2008 Olympics. After Lu Xu goes abroad, they lose contact for ten years—until he finds her decade-old confession.
🎬 A Decade-Late Confession — Complete Episode Guide (1–59)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.8/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 A Decade-Late Confession (FreeReels) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch A Decade-Late Confession all 59 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 59 episodes of A Decade-Late Confession from FreeReels directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does A Decade-Late Confession have and is the ending unlocked?
A Decade-Late Confession features 59 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 29) and the full finale (Episode 59).
What is the plot and genre of A Decade-Late Confession?
High schoolers Su Niannian and Lu Xu reconnect after years apart. When an earthquake kills Lu Xu's parents, Niannian helps him rebuild. She discovers her shooting talent during the 2008 Olympics. After Lu Xu goes abroad, they lose contact for ten years—until he finds her decade-old confession. Explore more series in Friends to Lovers, Second Chance.
Can I watch A Decade-Late Confession without downloading the FreeReels app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of A Decade-Late Confession in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From FreeReels
View All FreeReels Series →
FreeReels
44 EPS
Something's Wrong Under This Blanket
Lin Shu catches her hospitalized husband embracing a nurse. She gathers evidence, transfers assets, and expose…
NetShort
80 EPS
CEO Wants My Little Rascal
Years after a one-night stand, she returns with a child—love reignites, and secrets unfold......
StardustTV
40 EPS
The Last Virgin of Atlantis
Sacrificed to the sea as an offering, Layla is saved by cursed king Kael, who learns she is his fated bride de…
FreeReels
30 EPS
Dim Remnant Warmth
Evelyn, heir to the Vance Group, faces imminent liquidation and enters a marriage-merger pact with Arthur, the…
RaptDrama
40 EPS
My Archenemy Became a Cat
Julian becomes his rival’s cat, only to uncover a secret love and a deadly family plot.
FlickReels
40 EPS
My Boyfriend's Future Self Chose Her
Nina and Simon were childhood sweethearts. On the day he planned to confess his love, twenty-eight-year-old Si…
FreeReels
80 EPS
The Dragon King's Revenge
Lu Sheng, an outcast son-in-law, discovers his wife, Lu Feixue, in an affair with Wei Qingyuan. Devastated, he…
PineDrama
56 EPS
キャンパスプリンスと偽装交際
キャンパスプリンスと偽装交際 is a trending tangled romance & contract lovers vertical short drama series from PineDrama (56 …
ReelShort
51 EPS
Caught in the Devil's Love Trap
Vivian Harrington gave everything—her trust, her mother’s shares, even her heart—to her charming boyfriend Nat…
FreeReels
64 EPS
My Hidden Dragon Awakened
To save his daughter, he begs his ex-wife but is abandoned. After a crash, his dragon blood awakens. A CEO sig…
StardustTV
71 EPS
Kirin Power: Unstoppable
Jonathan takes the fall for his girlfriend Susanna and spends five years in the Demon Prison, where he gains a…
RaptDrama
31 EPS
A Ninth-Grade Love Story
A young teacher is torn between a student, an old flame, and family secrets.