Husband by Contract
Betrayed on what should have been her wedding day, a woman enters a spur-of-the-moment marriage with a stranger. Their arrangement begins as an act of spite, but as they navigate life's challenges, a real connection blossoms. Everything changes when she discovers he is the very person who saved her years ago. Past misunderstandings and deep feelings intertwine, leading them to break free from their contractual arrangement and embrace a genuine love, becoming each other's unshakable support in a story of destiny fulfilled.
🎬 Husband by Contract — Complete Episode Guide (1–81)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.9/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Husband by Contract (ShortsWave) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Husband by Contract all 81 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 81 episodes of Husband by Contract from ShortsWave directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Husband by Contract have and is the ending unlocked?
Husband by Contract features 81 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 40) and the full finale (Episode 81).
What is the plot and genre of Husband by Contract?
Betrayed on what should have been her wedding day, a woman enters a spur-of-the-moment marriage with a stranger. Their arrangement begins as an act of spite, but as they navigate life's challenges, a real connection blossoms. Everything changes when she discovers he is the very person who saved her years ago. Past misunderstandings and deep feelings intertwine, leading them to break free from their contractual arrangement and embrace a genuine love, becoming each other's unshakable support in a story of destiny fulfilled. Explore more series in Romance & Love, Vertical Series.
Can I watch Husband by Contract without downloading the ShortsWave app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Husband by Contract in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From ShortsWave
View All ShortsWave Series →(吹替)片思いの俺彼女の心を独り占め
宮野 愛菜は雨宮 拓哉を長年愛し続けても、愛されてもらえなかった。婚姻登録の当日、雨宮 拓哉と他の女のキス写真を受け、六年間彼への愛情はゴミにされた挙句、宮野 愛菜はこの愛情を諦めることにし、婚姻登録機関から出るところ、…
FlickReels
45 EPS
My Husband Thought I Could Never Cheat
Serena spent ten years married to Kevin and his endless affairs. He thought her fear of intimacy meant she wou…
DramaBox
60 EPS
Peace Out, Toxic (DUBBED)
Seven years into a loveless marriage, Roxy York has endured torment from her mother-in-law and neglect from he…
40歳、離婚してからが人生の絶頂
黒田嘉城と神崎楓凛は大学時代に出会い、結婚して二十年が経つ。神崎楓凛は自分が名門一族の令嬢であることをずっと隠し続けてきた。黒田嘉城の自尊心を傷つけないように、清掃の仕事をしながら、陰ながら黒田グループを支えていた。 し…
FreeReels
78 EPS
Revenge of the Broken Heart
Shen Sui, once obsessed with marrying Fu Lingchuan, chose him over being the daughter of the wealthiest family…
His Regret, Her New Love
Emily endures her husband Daniel Wilson's coldness for years but loses hope after a cancer diagnosis and divor…
裏切られた兄弟子の逆襲
羽化門首席弟子・方寒は前世、宗門に尽くしながらも魔族の者と誹られ、無念のうちに死んだ。転生した彼は宗門と縁を切り、無情神巻を修める道を選んだ。やがて宗門が滅びの危機に瀕し、かつて彼を欺いた者たちが跪いて救いを乞うてきた。…
The All-Powerful: He Who Rules It All
In gratitude to his wife, Malty Sitch, for saving his life, Troy Drake disguises himself as an ordinary man wh…
FlickReels
56 EPS
Secret Quadruplets, Stolen Heart
Ella Thorn was forced into an arranged marriage to CEO Alaric Drake, a man she'd never met. Two years later, a…
神をも滅ぼす力
異変が起こり、秘境や魔物が出現した世界。人々は職業を覚醒して強くなるが、主人公・杉下翔は無職業という史上最弱の存在に。嘲笑を浴びせる周囲をよそに、彼だけが知る“システム”を使って逆襲を開始する―。
DramaBox
60 EPS
Peace Out, Toxic
Seven years into a loveless marriage, Roxy York has endured torment from her mother-in-law and neglect from he…
FreeReels
70 EPS
Life Restarts When I Met Her
Law student Liu Bai dreams of becoming a lawyer after his parents' divorce ten years ago. Lawyer Qiao Yi, who …