The Last Mender
Blacklisted for refusing to forge stolen artifacts, genius restorer Ethan Cole takes a $20,000-a-night museum guard job. Repairing a war-god statue awakens divine power, turning him into a demon-slaying Mender. But every artifact he restores unlocks an ancient evil—and the man who ruined him has waited twenty years to make Ethan his pawn.
🎬 The Last Mender — Complete Episode Guide (1–40)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.9/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 The Last Mender (StardustTV) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch The Last Mender all 40 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 40 episodes of The Last Mender from StardustTV directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does The Last Mender have and is the ending unlocked?
The Last Mender features 40 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 20) and the full finale (Episode 40).
What is the plot and genre of The Last Mender?
Blacklisted for refusing to forge stolen artifacts, genius restorer Ethan Cole takes a $20,000-a-night museum guard job. Repairing a war-god statue awakens divine power, turning him into a demon-slaying Mender. But every artifact he restores unlocks an ancient evil—and the man who ruined him has waited twenty years to make Ethan his pawn. Explore more series in Male, Rags to Riches, Fantasy, Underdog Rise.
Can I watch The Last Mender without downloading the StardustTV app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of The Last Mender in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From StardustTV
View All StardustTV Series →
StardustTV
31 EPS
The Last Yellow Card
German ref Sophia rejects star Van der S's fake penalty, demoted, faces sexism—then finds ex runs a match-fixi…
FreeReels
44 EPS
Something's Wrong Under This Blanket
Lin Shu catches her hospitalized husband embracing a nurse. She gathers evidence, transfers assets, and expose…
NetShort
80 EPS
CEO Wants My Little Rascal
Years after a one-night stand, she returns with a child—love reignites, and secrets unfold......
StardustTV
40 EPS
The Last Virgin of Atlantis
Sacrificed to the sea as an offering, Layla is saved by cursed king Kael, who learns she is his fated bride de…
RaptDrama
40 EPS
My Archenemy Became a Cat
Julian becomes his rival’s cat, only to uncover a secret love and a deadly family plot.
PineDrama
56 EPS
キャンパスプリンスと偽装交際
キャンパスプリンスと偽装交際 is a trending tangled romance & contract lovers vertical short drama series from PineDrama (56 …
StardustTV
30 EPS
Fart King vs. Zombies
Novar, a useless young man mocked as "Fart Bug" on a medieval farm, discovers that his differently colored far…
FlickReels
40 EPS
My Boyfriend's Future Self Chose Her
Nina and Simon were childhood sweethearts. On the day he planned to confess his love, twenty-eight-year-old Si…
DramaBox
60 EPS
Toxic Love with My Vampire Fiance's Father
Drugged by her own father and sent to her notorious vampire ex, a young woman unexpectedly spends a passionate…
StardustTV
71 EPS
Kirin Power: Unstoppable
Jonathan takes the fall for his girlfriend Susanna and spends five years in the Demon Prison, where he gains a…
A Love That Killed Me Twice
Emily loved Michael for years, believing he was hers—until he secretly married another woman. Heartbroken, she…
The Star He Never Forgot
In her previous life, Vega married the man she loved—Dylan—only to be betrayed. For the sake of his first love…