What's Wrong with Ms. Lawrence
By day, Cecilia is Marshall's meticulous personal secretary, flawlessly managing his life, but by night, she becomes his secret lover, pouring five years of her youth into a nameless relationship. Despite the company's whispers about her imminent rise as the 'boss's wife', Cecilia knows Marshall's heart still belongs to 'the one who got away', Jane. When Jane returns, Cecilia quietly packs her things, leaves a resignation letter, and gracefully exits. Reborn as a powerful investor, she reappears in Marshall's life, poised to rewrite their story.
🎬 What's Wrong with Ms. Lawrence — Complete Episode Guide (1–80)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.9/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 What's Wrong with Ms. Lawrence (Melolo) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch What's Wrong with Ms. Lawrence all 80 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 80 episodes of What's Wrong with Ms. Lawrence from Melolo directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does What's Wrong with Ms. Lawrence have and is the ending unlocked?
What's Wrong with Ms. Lawrence features 80 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 40) and the full finale (Episode 80).
What is the plot and genre of What's Wrong with Ms. Lawrence?
By day, Cecilia is Marshall's meticulous personal secretary, flawlessly managing his life, but by night, she becomes his secret lover, pouring five years of her youth into a nameless relationship. Despite the company's whispers about her imminent rise as the 'boss's wife', Cecilia knows Marshall's heart still belongs to 'the one who got away', Jane. When Jane returns, Cecilia quietly packs her things, leaves a resignation letter, and gracefully exits. Reborn as a powerful investor, she reappears in Marshall's life, poised to rewrite their story. Explore more series in Billionaire & CEO, Romance & Love, Hidden Identity.
Can I watch What's Wrong with Ms. Lawrence without downloading the Melolo app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of What's Wrong with Ms. Lawrence in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From Melolo
View All Melolo Series →
MoboReels
100 EPS
Istri CEO Memblokirnya Lagi
Setelah kecelakaan mobil, Bella secara kebetulan menemukan suaminya, Zachary, dengan simpanannya. Setelah meng…
NetShort
80 EPS
CEO Wants My Little Rascal
Years after a one-night stand, she returns with a child—love reignites, and secrets unfold......
Tanda Persik Pemersatu
Axel Nirwa, CEO Grup Nirwa, sudah mencari ke seluruh negeri, tetapi belum menemukan wanita dengan tanda lahir …
Keberuntungan Datang, Cinta Menyusul
Jenius bisnis Chu Lingfeng yang hancur karena pengkhianatan kembali setelah sepuluh tahun. Ia mengguncang duni…
DramaBox
60 EPS
Alunan Cinta
Sanny menyerahkan keperawanannya pada pria asing. Sang kakak, Emma, mengetahui bahwa pria yang meniduri adikny…
FreeReels
98 EPS
CEO Returns for Justice
Wei Chu, sold to a sweatshop by his adoptive uncle and aunt, becomes Wanjin Group's CEO through hardship and s…
CubeTV
41 EPS
CEOが僕の妻になった
母親の手術費を工面するため、平凡な青年イーサンは、冷酷で気の強い女性CEOキャサリンと1年間の結婚契約を結ぶ。彼女が提示した報酬は100万ドル。イーサンの仕事は、完璧な夫を演じ、彼女の出席する華やかな社交の場��
dramanova
60 EPS
Chess at the Unmarked Grave
The female protagonist transmigrates into a secretary in a tragic romance novel. By leveraging her knowledge o…
ReelShort
72 EPS
Kerinduan Tersembunyi
Demi melunasi utang sang ayah, Diana Banning tak sengaja menghabiskan malam intim dengan CEO miliarder Ethan V…
FlickReels
56 EPS
Secret Quadruplets, Stolen Heart
Ella Thorn was forced into an arranged marriage to CEO Alaric Drake, a man she'd never met. Two years later, a…
StardustTV
71 EPS
Kirin Power: Unstoppable
Jonathan takes the fall for his girlfriend Susanna and spends five years in the Demon Prison, where he gains a…
Milik sang CEO
Milik sang CEO is a trending billionaire & ceo & vertical series vertical short drama series from PineDrama (6…