Devil Child
Yaoyao, the little witch, is half a step away from becoming an immortal. She is decisive in killing and does things without considering the consequences. She gets into big trouble but is redeemed by her father's love. Chen Xilou, Yaoyao's father, has gone through nine reincarnations to save Yaoyao. He is an invincible god of war, and his mortal body is comparable to that of a god.
🎬 Devil Child — Complete Episode Guide (1–74)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.9/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Devil Child (happyshort) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Devil Child all 74 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 74 episodes of Devil Child from happyshort directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Devil Child have and is the ending unlocked?
Devil Child features 74 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 37) and the full finale (Episode 74).
What is the plot and genre of Devil Child?
Yaoyao, the little witch, is half a step away from becoming an immortal. She is decisive in killing and does things without considering the consequences. She gets into big trouble but is redeemed by her father's love. Chen Xilou, Yaoyao's father, has gone through nine reincarnations to save Yaoyao. He is an invincible god of war, and his mortal body is comparable to that of a god. Explore more series in Romance & Love, Fantasy & Rebirth.
Can I watch Devil Child without downloading the happyshort app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Devil Child in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From happyshort
View All happyshort Series →Reencarnado en el Drama (Versión doblada al español)
Xia Yan, el protagonista masculino, penetró accidentalmente en la trama mientras filmaba en el set, convirtién…
Melolo
81 EPS
Personal Affection
Raised by the Foster family, Stella falls for Julian and is bound to him by a mysterious chip. What seemed lik…
FreeReels
44 EPS
Something's Wrong Under This Blanket
Lin Shu catches her hospitalized husband embracing a nurse. She gathers evidence, transfers assets, and expose…
A Mother's Eighteen‑Year Sorrow
Chen Ping, a wealthy young heir, elopes for love and raises a son and a daughter with Lin Mei. After a fatal c…
After the Divorce, the Mafia Boss Went crazy
After the Divorce, the Mafia Boss Went crazy is a trending romance & bitter love vertical short drama series f…
RaptDrama
40 EPS
My Archenemy Became a Cat
Julian becomes his rival’s cat, only to uncover a secret love and a deadly family plot.
Penyesalanmu Bukan Urusanku
Feng Kai, seorang kurir pengantar makanan online dengan penyakit jantung, pergi ke rumah sakit untuk membayar …
StardustTV
40 EPS
The Last Virgin of Atlantis
Sacrificed to the sea as an offering, Layla is saved by cursed king Kael, who learns she is his fated bride de…
FlickReels
51 EPS
From Caged Wife to Dynasty Heiress
Architect Ophelia Henderson thinks she has built the perfect life with tech entrepreneur Emmett Carter—until h…
The Seventeen-Year-Old Monster Slayer
Neris, a seventeen-year-old girl, awakens the Warrior God Contract and joins the Northern Border army to spare…
PineDrama
56 EPS
Fake Dating the School Heartthrob
Fake Dating the School Heartthrob is a trending contract lovers & tangled romance vertical short drama series …
ReelShort
104 EPS
Big Bad Husband, Please Wake Up!
Big Bad Husband, Please Wake Up! is a trending romance & love & vertical series vertical short drama series fr…