[ENG DUB] The Fall That Made Her Rise
Three years later, when they reunited, Donna's first words to Henry were: "Mr. Ferrell, let's have a fake marriage."Having been deceived out of her fortune by the boyfriend she had supported for years, Donna finally realized the price she had paid. Well, if that's the case, she'd just switch to a different man.At the civil affairs office, Henry grabbed her arm tightly: "I never said I wouldn't agree."
🎬 [ENG DUB] The Fall That Made Her Rise — Complete Episode Guide (1–64)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.8/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 [ENG DUB] The Fall That Made Her Rise (GoodShort) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch [ENG DUB] The Fall That Made Her Rise all 64 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 64 episodes of [ENG DUB] The Fall That Made Her Rise from GoodShort directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does [ENG DUB] The Fall That Made Her Rise have and is the ending unlocked?
[ENG DUB] The Fall That Made Her Rise features 64 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 32) and the full finale (Episode 64).
What is the plot and genre of [ENG DUB] The Fall That Made Her Rise?
Three years later, when they reunited, Donna's first words to Henry were: "Mr. Ferrell, let's have a fake marriage."Having been deceived out of her fortune by the boyfriend she had supported for years, Donna finally realized the price she had paid. Well, if that's the case, she'd just switch to a different man.At the civil affairs office, Henry grabbed her arm tightly: "I never said I wouldn't agree." Explore more series in Romance & Love, Vertical Series.
Can I watch [ENG DUB] The Fall That Made Her Rise without downloading the GoodShort app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of [ENG DUB] The Fall That Made Her Rise in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From GoodShort
View All GoodShort Series →
GoodShort
50 EPS
Mommy, Masa Lupa Aku dan Daddy?
Regina terbangun 10 tahun kemudian dan mendapati dirinya telah menikah dengan Linus, musuh bebuyutannya, serta…
Melolo
81 EPS
Personal Affection
Raised by the Foster family, Stella falls for Julian and is bound to him by a mysterious chip. What seemed lik…
The Alpha’s Substitute Bride
The Alpha’s Substitute Bride is a trending romance & contract marriage vertical short drama series from StarSh…
GoodShort
104 EPS
Salah Cinta? Ya Udah, Cerai!
Sarah, yang selama ini menyembunyikan identitasnya sebagai pewaris konglomerat dan hidup sebagai ibu rumah tan…
DramaBox
97 EPS
Ablaze With Vengeance (DUBBED)
Years ago, Layla York, Balton’s Valkyrie, believed Sean Groff had saved her life, and that belief led to their…
FreeReels
96 EPS
Unexpected Bride at Another's Wedding
Jiang & Li, top clans in Fengcheng, ally via marriage. On wedding day, bride Jiang's second daughter catches L…
GoodShort
77 EPS
Terkekang oleh Suami Gubernurku
Dunia Beth hancur ketika pacarnya melamar saudara perempuannya di hari ulang tahunnya. Patah hati, dia mabuk d…
ReelShort
38 EPS
The Alpha's Forbidden Bunny
In the beastkin world, Toby (a rabbit whose impending marriage was called off) is forced into an arranged marr…
After My Husband's Loyalty Score Dropped, I Chose to Leave
Clara is born with the ability to see the loyalty value above everyone’s head. On the day her father cheated, …
GoodShort
61 EPS
Kiamat Datang, Aku Beli Istri
Bertahun-tahun setelah dunia hancur akibat kiamat, Sam hanyalah orang biasa yang berjuang untuk bertahan hidup…
The Seed Left by A Flower
As the glamor and excitement fades, a marriage soon becomes a bore. Jeesoon however, is still thirsty for love…
Signed in Sickness, Sealed in Regret
After three years of marriage, Leona never melted Zachary’s heart. The return of his first love brought only d…