Falling for the Diamond Thief
Mercenary turned Robin Hood AJ escapes with a bag of diamonds from his ruthless crime boss. Chronically in debt Lia gets a stroke of luck when she helps out a stranger. Brought together by fate and circumstance the two cant help but feel an immediate bond. Things turn bad though when AJs boss comes after him, leaving Lia in the wake.*This entry is participating in the ReelShort Reel Vertical Impact contest
🎬 Falling for the Diamond Thief — Complete Episode Guide (1–11)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.9/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Falling for the Diamond Thief (ReelShort) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Falling for the Diamond Thief all 11 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 11 episodes of Falling for the Diamond Thief from ReelShort directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Falling for the Diamond Thief have and is the ending unlocked?
Falling for the Diamond Thief features 11 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 5) and the full finale (Episode 11).
What is the plot and genre of Falling for the Diamond Thief?
Mercenary turned Robin Hood AJ escapes with a bag of diamonds from his ruthless crime boss. Chronically in debt Lia gets a stroke of luck when she helps out a stranger. Brought together by fate and circumstance the two cant help but feel an immediate bond. Things turn bad though when AJs boss comes after him, leaving Lia in the wake.*This entry is participating in the ReelShort Reel Vertical Impact contest Explore more series in Playing Dumb, Billionaire & CEO.
Can I watch Falling for the Diamond Thief without downloading the ReelShort app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Falling for the Diamond Thief in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From ReelShort
View All ReelShort Series →
ReelShort
70 EPS
殻を破る
将来を選ぶために、彼女は七年付き合った恋人をあっさり切り捨てた。病気の母を抱え、会社からの返済にも追われてどん底にいた陳墨を、一人きりで絶望の中に置き去りにした。けれどその時、彼女はまだ何も知らなかった。陳墨が遊び尽くし…
MoboReels
60 EPS
Suamiku Penguasa Kota
Suamiku Penguasa Kota is a trending dimanja dengan manis & pernikahan kilat & romansa & ceo dominan vertical s…
GoodShort
75 EPS
Jodohku Dicuri Ibu Mertua
Setelah dicampakkan oleh mantan pacarnya, Lena malah tidur dengan CEO tampan. Tapi keesokan harinya, dia pun k…
ReelShort
55 EPS
Oh No! I Slept with My Husband!
Beth reunites with billionaire Nathan Wright, her actual husband, who doesn’t recognize her.
DramaWave
77 EPS
Pengawal Tak Terkalahkan(Sulih Suara)
Lin Shuang, seorang pengawal, dipaksa melindungi CEO Su Wanqiao. Ia kaget mengetahui wanita itu adalah cinta m…
DramaBox
97 EPS
Ablaze With Vengeance (DUBBED)
Years ago, Layla York, Balton’s Valkyrie, believed Sean Groff had saved her life, and that belief led to their…
Taming My Bullies 1-3
Taming My Bullies 1-3 is a trending short drama & romance vertical short drama series from ReelShort (222 full…
FlexTV
80 EPS
Sultan Nyamar: Papaku Sang Legenda
Siang hari dia hanyalah supir taksi biasa, namun aslinya dia adalah pewaris tunggal penguasa dunia. Tiba-tiba,…
CubeTV
41 EPS
CEO Itu Menjadi Isteriku
Terdesak mencari wang untuk membiayai pembedahan ibunya, Ethan, seorang lelaki biasa, bersetuju menandatangani…
Live and Learn - A Romantic Suspense Story
Live and Learn - A Romantic Suspense Story is a trending short drama & romance vertical short drama series fro…
A Sweet Flash Marrige With Mr. Fu
Su Xia married Yingwen after one meeting. He went abroad for work & facial treatment while she rose to CEO ass…
NetShort
63 EPS
Goodbye, My Tempting Wife
John can’t resist the sexy lingerie… until he catches his wife getting F*****! Betrayed and disowned by his ow…