The Mafia's Captive Lover
In New Chicago, Adrian, who came from a Mafia family, was ambushed by his arch-enemy—the Crawfordtis family. While investigative journalist Eve was conducting an undercover investigation into Adrian, she unexpectedly saved him after he was ambushed and seriously wounded; Adrian fell in love with Eve at first sight. Adrian knew full well that if this assassination attempt were exposed, the Crawfordtis family would undoubtedly resort to extreme measures against Eve; however, he did not know how to express his feelings, so he used the pretext of providing protection to forcibly "sequester" Eve at his lakeside estate, boldly declaring, "Over the next ten days, I will make you fall in love with me."
🎬 The Mafia's Captive Lover — Complete Episode Guide (1–30)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.9/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 The Mafia's Captive Lover (GoodShort) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch The Mafia's Captive Lover all 30 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 30 episodes of The Mafia's Captive Lover from GoodShort directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does The Mafia's Captive Lover have and is the ending unlocked?
The Mafia's Captive Lover features 30 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 15) and the full finale (Episode 30).
What is the plot and genre of The Mafia's Captive Lover?
In New Chicago, Adrian, who came from a Mafia family, was ambushed by his arch-enemy—the Crawfordtis family. While investigative journalist Eve was conducting an undercover investigation into Adrian, she unexpectedly saved him after he was ambushed and seriously wounded; Adrian fell in love with Eve at first sight. Adrian knew full well that if this assassination attempt were exposed, the Crawfordtis family would undoubtedly resort to extreme measures against Eve; however, he did not know how to express his feelings, so he used the pretext of providing protection to forcibly "sequester" Eve at his lakeside estate, boldly declaring, "Over the next ten days, I will make you fall in love with me." Explore more series in Romance & Love, Hidden Identity, Mafia & Action.
Can I watch The Mafia's Captive Lover without downloading the GoodShort app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of The Mafia's Captive Lover in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From GoodShort
View All GoodShort Series →
GoodShort
50 EPS
Mommy, Masa Lupa Aku dan Daddy?
Regina terbangun 10 tahun kemudian dan mendapati dirinya telah menikah dengan Linus, musuh bebuyutannya, serta…
After the Divorce, the Mafia Boss Went crazy
After the Divorce, the Mafia Boss Went crazy is a trending romance & bitter love vertical short drama series f…
DramaBox
56 EPS
Poisoned by His Love
On her half-sister Victoria's wedding day, 25-year-old nurse Lily Watson is forced into a deadly bargain. Vict…
GoodShort
104 EPS
Salah Cinta? Ya Udah, Cerai!
Sarah, yang selama ini menyembunyikan identitasnya sebagai pewaris konglomerat dan hidup sebagai ibu rumah tan…
FlickReels
40 EPS
He Faked Our Engagement, So I Chose the Mafia Heir
On her engagement day, Maya stood on the ceremony stage and was doused head-to-toe with pink cake. Her fiancé …
ReelShort
68 EPS
My Sister Is the Warlord Queen
My Sister Is the Warlord Queen is a trending mafia & action & vertical series vertical short drama series from…
GoodShort
77 EPS
Terkekang oleh Suami Gubernurku
Dunia Beth hancur ketika pacarnya melamar saudara perempuannya di hari ulang tahunnya. Patah hati, dia mabuk d…
My Gentle Wife, the Mafia Queen
Tycoon Fu Yebai calls his wife Su Moran 'gentle and quiet,' but she's secretly a mafia boss and a renowned res…
Terbelenggu Cinta Raja Mafia
Terbelenggu Cinta Raja Mafia is a trending mafia & action & vertical series vertical short drama series from N…
GoodShort
61 EPS
Kiamat Datang, Aku Beli Istri
Bertahun-tahun setelah dunia hancur akibat kiamat, Sam hanyalah orang biasa yang berjuang untuk bertahan hidup…
DramaBox
60 EPS
Claimed by My Boyfriend's Mafia Dad
Grace is drugged and framed by her jealous best friend Chloe at her boyfriend Ethan’s birthday party. Disorien…
FlickReels
45 EPS
Dear Lorenzo, Do You Deserve a Second Chance?
Lorenzo De Santis runs the New York mafia. They call him the Reaper. Three years ago, the woman he loved walke…