Mother Against Shadows
Zhan Ling, Zhan Group's heiress, lost her daughter in a disaster. Years later, she found Su Xuanning's distress letter among the notes of sponsored children. An impostor stole their reunion token and tried to silence Su Xuanning. Zhan Ling discovered the truth, saved her daughter, and they reunited.
🎬 Mother Against Shadows — Complete Episode Guide (1–62)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.9/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Mother Against Shadows (FreeReels) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Mother Against Shadows all 62 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 62 episodes of Mother Against Shadows from FreeReels directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Mother Against Shadows have and is the ending unlocked?
Mother Against Shadows features 62 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 31) and the full finale (Episode 62).
What is the plot and genre of Mother Against Shadows?
Zhan Ling, Zhan Group's heiress, lost her daughter in a disaster. Years later, she found Su Xuanning's distress letter among the notes of sponsored children. An impostor stole their reunion token and tried to silence Su Xuanning. Zhan Ling discovered the truth, saved her daughter, and they reunited. Explore more series in Mistaken identity, Glow Up.
Can I watch Mother Against Shadows without downloading the FreeReels app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Mother Against Shadows in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From FreeReels
View All FreeReels Series →
FreeReels
50 EPS
The Devil's Game
Shen Qinglan's husband Gu Mingyu jumps from a rooftop to prove innocence, but she's killed in the chaos. Rebor…
NetShort
65 EPS
(Dublagem) Eu Fiz Meu Marido Magnata, Mas Ele Me Traiu
Uma herdeira secreta da família Sinclair transforma o marido em magnata do luxo, até que o caso dele com a ger…
Renasci como um Bebê Gênio
Traído, incriminado e assassinado pelo padrasto, Dylan acorda como o menino de seis anos que era, com todas as…
FreeReels
44 EPS
Something's Wrong Under This Blanket
Lin Shu catches her hospitalized husband embracing a nurse. She gathers evidence, transfers assets, and expose…
StardustTV
38 EPS
Her Nekomimi
Top star Jenny is pushed off a building by her fake bestie and fiancé. Reborn, she opens her eyes—straight int…
CubeTV
33 EPS
A Herdeira Que Me Possuía
Atormentada pelas dívidas de jogo do pai e pelo passado misterioso da mãe, Lina se vê presa à órbita de Evelyn…
FreeReels
97 EPS
The Billionaire's Indecent Proposal
Willow Taylor's life has gone off course. Emails about the Rowe Scholarship got only auto-replies. She had alr…
O amor secreto do governador
O amor secreto do governador is a trending short drama & romance vertical short drama series from PineDrama (5…
ReelShort
80 EPS
Sábio na Cidade: Retorno em 24 Horas
O universitário Jason viajou para o Mundo do Cultivo. Após cultivar por 10.000 anos para se tornar um Sábio, e…
FreeReels
55 EPS
Heartbeat of Marriage
Fu Yunheng is a billionaire CEO, and Li Jiaojiao is the blind date arranged by Fu Yunheng's grandmother. At th…
Zoomania
After an accident, circus assistant Kane gains the power to hear animals’ inner thoughts. He saves a star bear…
Sem Perdão, Sem Volta
Letícia Pires, ex-militar, vira secretária e se dedica à empresa dele, mas é menosprezada por ele e pelos amig…