✦ V-DRAMAASTRA .NET
💬 Community
Watch Gone Wife (NetShort) Full Episodes
NetShort 80 Episodes ★ 4.7/5 (51 Reviews) Astra HD Stream

Gone Wife

Evie, the elder twin, met a tragic end when her husband's close friend Beatris pushed her car into the water, resulting in her death. At the funeral, Jean, Evie's younger twin sister and a wealthy heiress living abroad, assumed her deceased sister's identity, creating the illusion that Evie had miraculously returned to life. Driven by grief and a thirst for justice, Jean embarked on a perilous journey to uncover the truth behind her sister's murder and exact revenge on those responsible.

🎬 Gone Wife — Complete Episode Guide (1–80)

Full HD · Instant Play

💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)

Explore Community Club →
★ Recommend "Gone Wife" to the Community Club 🛡️ Clean-Language Filter Active (No profanity or links)

📖 Gone Wife (NetShort) — Viewing Guide & FAQ

Where can I watch Gone Wife all 80 episodes online for free?

You can stream all 80 episodes of Gone Wife from NetShort directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.

How many episodes does Gone Wife have and is the ending unlocked?

Gone Wife features 80 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 40) and the full finale (Episode 80).

What is the plot and genre of Gone Wife?

Evie, the elder twin, met a tragic end when her husband's close friend Beatris pushed her car into the water, resulting in her death. At the funeral, Jean, Evie's younger twin sister and a wealthy heiress living abroad, assumed her deceased sister's identity, creating the illusion that Evie had miraculously returned to life. Driven by grief and a thirst for justice, Jean embarked on a perilous journey to uncover the truth behind her sister's murder and exact revenge on those responsible. Explore more series in Rebirth, Karma Payback, Revenge.

Can I watch Gone Wife without downloading the NetShort app?

Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Gone Wife in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.

✦ More Trending Series From NetShort

View All NetShort Series →
Watch ตำนานเทพดาบวัยเยาว์ (NetShort) Full Episodes Free HD
NetShort 50 EPS

เอาคืนสะใจการเติบโตของชาย

เทพดาบเหรินหวูชวง ผู้สร้างตำนานดาบศักดิ์สิทธิ์ เพื่อบำเพ็ญวิชาดาบที่สูงขึ้น ท่านฟื้นคืนชีพใหม่ในร่างกายของคุณช…

Watch ความรักที่ร้อนแรง (Vigloo) Full Episodes Free HD
Vigloo 75 EPS

โรแมนติกเกิดใหม่

ซูเหนียนหลังพ่อเลี้ยงเสียชีวิต ต้องเผชิญความเสี่ยงที่จะสูญเสียบ้าน จึงเข้าครอบครัวฟูเพื่อมีโอกาส ระหว่างนั้นเธ…

👥 V-Drama Community Club

Recommend a Drama to the Club