Love, Lost and Found
Chief Inspector Li Anran, a tech-savvy law enforcer, pioneers memory extraction technology to expose criminals’ hidden pasts—until he turns its lens on his own father, Li Hanxin, the man he’s suspected for decades. During the live trial, the machine unspools Hanxin’s memories: not crimes, but sacrifices. The ""evidence"" reveals a shocking narrative—his father took the fall for a corrupt system, enduring public hatred to protect others (including Anran himself). As the courtroom watches, Anran’s certainty shatters. The father he condemned was a silent hero, the technology he trusted became a weapon of injustice, and the truth demands more than an apology—it demands revolution.
🎬 Love, Lost and Found — Complete Episode Guide (1–64)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.8/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Love, Lost and Found (FreeReels) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Love, Lost and Found all 64 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 64 episodes of Love, Lost and Found from FreeReels directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Love, Lost and Found have and is the ending unlocked?
Love, Lost and Found features 64 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 32) and the full finale (Episode 64).
What is the plot and genre of Love, Lost and Found?
Chief Inspector Li Anran, a tech-savvy law enforcer, pioneers memory extraction technology to expose criminals’ hidden pasts—until he turns its lens on his own father, Li Hanxin, the man he’s suspected for decades. During the live trial, the machine unspools Hanxin’s memories: not crimes, but sacrifices. The ""evidence"" reveals a shocking narrative—his father took the fall for a corrupt system, enduring public hatred to protect others (including Anran himself). As the courtroom watches, Anran’s certainty shatters. The father he condemned was a silent hero, the technology he trusted became a weapon of injustice, and the truth demands more than an apology—it demands revolution. Explore more series in Revenge, Sacrificing for Love.
Can I watch Love, Lost and Found without downloading the FreeReels app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Love, Lost and Found in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From FreeReels
View All FreeReels Series →
FreeReels
100 EPS
สายเลือดมังกร สะท้านนคร(พากย์เสียง)
เย่เฟิงถูกอดีตภรรยาหักหลัง สูญเสียทุกอย่าง และสิ้นหวังเพราะต้องหาเงินรักษาลูกสาวที่ป่วยหนัก ทว่าเขากลับปลุกสาย…
StardustTV
59 EPS
El mendigo y su gran secreto
Lorenzo encontró a su nieto Leo tras veinte años y se hizo pasar por mendigo para ponerlo a prueba. Tras casar…
RaptDrama
40 EPS
My Archenemy Became a Cat
Julian becomes his rival’s cat, only to uncover a secret love and a deadly family plot.
FreeReels
40 EPS
盲點殺機
Emily遭人陷害,背負謀殺千億富豪父親的罪名,被捲入一場家族為奪權而設下的致命繼承戰。為了保住父親的遺囑不落入仇人之手,她出人意料地與關係疏遠、卻一直暗中保護她的童年玩伴閃婚。然而,這個男人背後卻隱藏著足以顛覆全盤遊戲…
ReelShort
59 EPS
Alpha Daddy Make Me Yours
In Alpha Daddy Make Me Yours movie, Wolfless Omega Lyra has always been called the unwanted runt. But she neve…
FlickReels
50 EPS
The Duke's Forbidden Bride
On the day of her engagement, down-on-her-luck noblewoman Rosalind catches her fiancé, Wayne, in bed with her …
FreeReels
35 EPS
Code Queen
Retired math teacher Margaret's daughter Sasha dies suspiciously. Her encryption algorithm is stolen by Sasha'…
Till Truth Do Us Apart
Struggling barista Emily impulsively marries Edward, unaware he’s a billionaire CEO and her childhood crush. T…
NetShort
60 EPS
Atados por contrato, conquistados por amor
Desesperada por salvar a su hermana enferma, Cynthia mintió en una entrevista fingiendo ser la prometida del C…
FreeReels
95 EPS
Preference for redemption
By an accidental slip of the hand, Lu Xiao mistakenly sent her private photo to her fiancé Li Yiping’s younger…
StardustTV
60 EPS
The Cleaner's Secret
Disfigured by his cousin, Alexander disguises himself as a cleaner to approach Charlotte. After Blake swindles…
RaptDrama
31 EPS
A Ninth-Grade Love Story
A young teacher is torn between a student, an old flame, and family secrets.