The One I Should Have Loved
After her fiancé and stepsister betrayed her, Zoey Quin hastily married Henry Tyler, her fiancé's uncle. She thought it was just a mutually beneficial cooperation, but little did she know that Henry had loved her for years. After several twists and turns, Zoey was touched by Henry's tenderness and attention to detail, and she finally learned of his long-hidden affection. Then they lived happily ever after.
🎬 The One I Should Have Loved — Complete Episode Guide (1–68)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.9/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 The One I Should Have Loved (GoodShort) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch The One I Should Have Loved all 68 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 68 episodes of The One I Should Have Loved from GoodShort directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does The One I Should Have Loved have and is the ending unlocked?
The One I Should Have Loved features 68 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 34) and the full finale (Episode 68).
What is the plot and genre of The One I Should Have Loved?
After her fiancé and stepsister betrayed her, Zoey Quin hastily married Henry Tyler, her fiancé's uncle. She thought it was just a mutually beneficial cooperation, but little did she know that Henry had loved her for years. After several twists and turns, Zoey was touched by Henry's tenderness and attention to detail, and she finally learned of his long-hidden affection. Then they lived happily ever after. Explore more series in Flash Marriage, Destiny, Sweet.
Can I watch The One I Should Have Loved without downloading the GoodShort app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of The One I Should Have Loved in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From GoodShort
View All GoodShort Series →
GoodShort
69 EPS
[พากย์เสียง] แตะต้องน้องสาวฉัน ก็ต้องเจอกับราชามาเฟีย
เคนปลอมตัวเป็นภารโรงไปร่วมงานหมั้นของเอเวอลินน้องสาวของเขา แต่กลับถูกดอเรียนคู่หมั้นของเธอและครอบครัวหัวสูงสบป…
StardustTV
35 EPS
Rewrite the Destiny
Transmigrated as doomed heroine Ella, she refuses Damian's abuse, divorces, and partners with Lucas. Using nov…
FlickReels
45 EPS
Dear Lorenzo, Do You Deserve a Second Chance?
Lorenzo De Santis runs the New York mafia. They call him the Reaper. Three years ago, the woman he loved walke…
GoodShort
62 EPS
[พากย์เสียง] พ่อของข้าคือราชันมังกร
เมื่อสี่ปีก่อน เอเลน่าได้รับการช่วยชีวิตจากเคล เดรเวน หรือก็คือราชันมังกร ทั้งสองได้มีความสัมพันธ์ชั่วข้ามคืนภ…
FreeReels
50 EPS
Divorced, But My Ex Is A Billionaire
A billionaire CEO is tricked into abusing his wife. Heartbroken, she leaves with their son to hide in a small …
NetShort
50 EPS
I Forgot Hades, He Went Mad
Catching Hades cheating with Minthe, Persephone packs a divorce contract and memory-erasing Lethe water. For 7…
GoodShort
77 EPS
[พากย์เสียง] คุณนายครบเครื่อง จนคุณฟู่หัวใจละลาย
ถ้าไม่ใช่เพราะตอนส่งอาหารแล้วบังเอิญเจอเข้า ซูเหยียนคงไม่มีวันนึกออกว่าผัวจน ๆ ที่คบกันมา 4 ปี แต่งกัน 3 ปี ที…
StardustTV
53 EPS
The Elf Queen's Unwanted Husband
Bruce, a god-slaying Sacred Mage, secretly protected the Elves for twenty years as Queen Diana’s husband, only…
I Married My Twin Sister's Fiancé
Twins Jiang Yun and Zhao Lu were separated by their parents' divorce. Years later, Jiang Yun seeks Zhao Lu's h…
GoodShort
66 EPS
[พากย์เสียง] แค้นนี้คนทั้งโลกช่วยชำระ
สูตินรีแพทย์เศรษฐีหมื่นล้านพบว่าสามีของเธอหักหลังเธอขณะที่กำลังทำการผ่าตัดอยู่ โดยที่ชู้รักของเขาก็คือคนไข้ของ…
NetShort
50 EPS
ตำนานเทพดาบวัยเยาว์
เทพดาบเหรินหวูชวง ผู้สร้างตำนานดาบศักดิ์สิทธิ์ เพื่อบำเพ็ญวิชาดาบที่สูงขึ้น ท่านฟื้นคืนชีพใหม่ในร่างกายของคุณช…
Melolo
81 EPS
Suami Berperasaan Dingin yang Malang
Natalia yang berumur 18 tahun menyatakan cintanya pada Hans. Setelah terbangun dari tidurnya, Natalia tiba di …