Returned Madam, Rejected Bride
Eleanor Sterling, a doctor without borders, returns home to see her son Ethan Garrison and his fiancée Sabrina Sutton. When Sabrina accidentally breaks a jade bracelet, she frames Eleanor and subjects her to abuse. Though Ethan arrives, he fails to recognize his mother. Determined, Eleanor strikes back repeatedly at Sabrina in public. At the engagement banquet, she exposes her identity and the Sutton family’s misdeeds, annuls the marriage, sees them punished, and entrusts her company before returning to her medical career.
🎬 Returned Madam, Rejected Bride — Complete Episode Guide (1–72)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.8/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Returned Madam, Rejected Bride (MicroDrama) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Returned Madam, Rejected Bride all 72 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 72 episodes of Returned Madam, Rejected Bride from MicroDrama directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Returned Madam, Rejected Bride have and is the ending unlocked?
Returned Madam, Rejected Bride features 72 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 36) and the full finale (Episode 72).
What is the plot and genre of Returned Madam, Rejected Bride?
Eleanor Sterling, a doctor without borders, returns home to see her son Ethan Garrison and his fiancée Sabrina Sutton. When Sabrina accidentally breaks a jade bracelet, she frames Eleanor and subjects her to abuse. Though Ethan arrives, he fails to recognize his mother. Determined, Eleanor strikes back repeatedly at Sabrina in public. At the engagement banquet, she exposes her identity and the Sutton family’s misdeeds, annuls the marriage, sees them punished, and entrusts her company before returning to her medical career. Explore more series in Romance & Love, Werewolf & Alpha, Family & Twins.
Can I watch Returned Madam, Rejected Bride without downloading the MicroDrama app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Returned Madam, Rejected Bride in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From MicroDrama
View All MicroDrama Series →Ev Kocası Kumarın Kralı
Özet: Kumar ustası Baran Saygı, ustası Faruk Durak'ın son vasiyetiyle Hazal Durak ile evlenip Durak Ailesi'ni …
Melolo
81 EPS
Personal Affection
Raised by the Foster family, Stella falls for Julian and is bound to him by a mysterious chip. What seemed lik…
StardustTV
36 EPS
After Erasing His Identity, The CEO Wife Goes Crazy
The male protagonist endured humiliation and hardship in his marriage for love, only to find that his wife was…
Çarpıldım, tanrılar peşimde
Fakir öğrenci Ayça Günel, okulun yakışıklısı Eren Soylu tarafından çarpılınca röntgen yeteneği kazanır ve mily…
FreeReels
47 EPS
Drop the Ring, Take the Sky
Gwen, a legendary captain, retired to become a housewife for love. Seven years of marriage left her repeatedly…
FlickReels
77 EPS
Public Divorce: The Tycoon's Mad Pursuit
Evelyn Moretti, heir to a mafia empire, secretly married underground syndicate kingpin Damian Cole. For seven …
Küçük Kaplan Ustası
Ölümsüzlük ustası Turgut Arıkan, kararlı ve acımasız tavrı yüzünden ailesini ihmal etti ve bu, anne babasının …
CubeTV
41 EPS
The CEO Became My Wife
"Desperate to pay for his mother’s surgery, ordinary guy Ethan agrees to a one-year marriage contract with rut…
GoodShort
64 EPS
The Fall That Made Her Rise
Three years later, when they reunited, Donna's first words to Henry were: "Mr. Ferrell, let's have a fake marr…
Gizli İş Kralı Babam
Site güvenlik görevlisi Barış, sıradan bir adam gibi görünse de olağanüstü bir iş zekâsına sahiptir ve en büyü…
FlareFlow
34 EPS
The Stand-In Bride
Her sister ran away from her engagement, so Urielle took her place and married billionaire CEO Oberon Garcia. …
DramaBox
30 EPS
The Mermaid's Forbidden Spell: Mutual Redemption of Atlantis
The deep-sea kingdom of Atlantis is facing a chasm crisis unlike any in a thousand years. They need to arrange…