Paper Rose, Broken Heart
Bai Yan is pursued by Kang Jian and quickly marries him, unaware that the happy marriage she longs for is a lie. She strives to be the ideal girlfriend and wife, but when the truth emerges, her hopes shatter. She decides to divorce, only to find Kang Jian already deeply in love.
🎬 Paper Rose, Broken Heart — Complete Episode Guide (1–65)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Paper Rose, Broken Heart (FreeReels) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Paper Rose, Broken Heart all 65 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 65 episodes of Paper Rose, Broken Heart from FreeReels directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Paper Rose, Broken Heart have and is the ending unlocked?
Paper Rose, Broken Heart features 65 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 32) and the full finale (Episode 65).
What is the plot and genre of Paper Rose, Broken Heart?
Bai Yan is pursued by Kang Jian and quickly marries him, unaware that the happy marriage she longs for is a lie. She strives to be the ideal girlfriend and wife, but when the truth emerges, her hopes shatter. She decides to divorce, only to find Kang Jian already deeply in love. Explore more series in Love After Marriage, Second Chance.
Can I watch Paper Rose, Broken Heart without downloading the FreeReels app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Paper Rose, Broken Heart in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From FreeReels
View All FreeReels Series →
FreeReels
80 EPS
Young Marshal's Runaway Wife
Recalled from abroad to save her family, Shen Yuyao is tricked by fugitive Lu Sichen into posing as his wife. …
NetShort
65 EPS
When Housewives Turn Deadly
Elena seems like a quiet housekeeper, but she secretly hunts down domestic abusers. After marrying celebrity d…
GoodShort
84 EPS
The Wife Who Changed the Story
After transmigrating as Yulia Jones—the vicious ex-wife of male lead Jensen Forbes in the novel—she knows the …
FreeReels
84 EPS
Sanador Milagroso(Doblado)
El legendario Qin Chang'an, fundador del imperio global Rey Dragón y reverenciado santo de la medicina, se ocu…
DramaBox
60 EPS
Divorced, Yet Destined to Love Again
Claire Monroe and Ethan Carter divorced five years ago after a painful misunderstanding. When they reunite, Et…
The Lawyer Queen's Comeback
They had been married for three years, with her playing the devoted homemaker while he built his career as a s…
Peramal Biasa: Kunci Sembilan Naga(Sulih Suara)
Kurir Gusheng bermalam dengan pewaris Shen Zhiyi dan tanpa sengaja membuka Kunci Naga Sembilan, membangkitkan …
Expecting the CEO's Baby Post-Divorce
Expecting the CEO's Baby Post-Divorce is a trending billionaire & ceo & revenge & comeback & family & twins ve…
Never Forgiving Again
Victoria Harper traded her uniform for a secretary‘s role, pouring herself into his company, only to be mocked…
A Decade-Late Confession
High schoolers Su Niannian and Lu Xu reconnect after years apart. When an earthquake kills Lu Xu's parents, Ni…
Melolo
505 EPS
Stop Chasing, the Wife Wants a Divorce
She loved him for twenty years, but after three years of marriage, his first love returned with a son. To pay …
Badass Mommy:Revenge Is Back
After her parents divorced, VIVIAN and her sick younger brother were kicked out by their heartless father. To …