The Wrong Baby
I brought my three-month-old pup, Nico, to my mate's pack for the Moon Gathering. The Blackwood pack lived deep in the northern pines, hidden from human eyes. Margaret Bailey was the Luna of the Blackwood pack, mated to the aging Alpha who rarely left his den. Her word was law in the longhouse. While my pup was sleeping, my niece, Raven Blackwood, and her friends carried him to the second floor of the longhouse and threw him out the window. My baby died right in front of me. I lost my mind. I shifted and tried to carry him to the pack healer, but it was already too late. He was gone before we ever made it there. Because my niece was still a minor under pack law, she barely faced any consequences. The Council ordered her family to pay eight hundred thousand dollars in blood money, but my sister-in-law, Seraphine Stone, howled and screamed, accusing me of trying to destroy their bloodline. I cried until I felt like my heart had been clawed out. All I wanted was justice. But my mate, Damien Blackwood, and the Luna, Margaret Bailey, only snarled at me. "Raven is just a pup too! Are you really going to destroy her future just because your son died?" I never got my revenge. In the end, grief and hatred hollowed me out. That winter, I died of a broken heart. When I opened my eyes again, I was back on the day of the Moon Gathering. This time, I immediately called my birth pack and asked them to take my son away. But even then, my niece still threw a baby from the upstairs window.
🎬 The Wrong Baby — Complete Episode Guide (1–30)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.8/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 The Wrong Baby (GoodShort) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch The Wrong Baby all 30 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 30 episodes of The Wrong Baby from GoodShort directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does The Wrong Baby have and is the ending unlocked?
The Wrong Baby features 30 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 15) and the full finale (Episode 30).
What is the plot and genre of The Wrong Baby?
I brought my three-month-old pup, Nico, to my mate's pack for the Moon Gathering. The Blackwood pack lived deep in the northern pines, hidden from human eyes. Margaret Bailey was the Luna of the Blackwood pack, mated to the aging Alpha who rarely left his den. Her word was law in the longhouse. While my pup was sleeping, my niece, Raven Blackwood, and her friends carried him to the second floor of the longhouse and threw him out the window. My baby died right in front of me. I lost my mind. I shifted and tried to carry him to the pack healer, but it was already too late. He was gone before we ever made it there. Because my niece was still a minor under pack law, she barely faced any consequences. The Council ordered her family to pay eight hundred thousand dollars in blood money, but my sister-in-law, Seraphine Stone, howled and screamed, accusing me of trying to destroy their bloodline. I cried until I felt like my heart had been clawed out. All I wanted was justice. But my mate, Damien Blackwood, and the Luna, Margaret Bailey, only snarled at me. "Raven is just a pup too! Are you really going to destroy her future just because your son died?" I never got my revenge. In the end, grief and hatred hollowed me out. That winter, I died of a broken heart. When I opened my eyes again, I was back on the day of the Moon Gathering. This time, I immediately called my birth pack and asked them to take my son away. But even then, my niece still threw a baby from the upstairs window. Explore more series in Revenge & Comeback, Romance & Love, Hidden Identity.
Can I watch The Wrong Baby without downloading the GoodShort app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of The Wrong Baby in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From GoodShort
View All GoodShort Series →
GoodShort
99 EPS
[Doblado]Mi novia es una fiera
Luis repartía comida cuando, por accidente, se metió en una pelea entre Teresa y su tío, Alberto, quién quería…
FreeReels
45 EPS
After the Divorce, I Became the Pharaoh's Heir
On his wedding day, humble stonemason Marcus is dumped by his greedy fiancée after choosing his long-lost pare…
DramaBox
58 EPS
Divorced, Yet Destined to Love Again
Claire Monroe and Ethan Carter divorced five years ago after a painful misunderstanding. When they reunite, Et…
[Doblado]Diez Años en Silencio
Durante diez años, Clara aguantó en silencio, fingiendo ser frágil y sin voz, pero su madre siguió humillándol…
NetShort
50 EPS
After the Divorce, the Mafia Boss Went crazy
A Mafia boss's wife discovers her husband's affair — with her own sister. She disappears, changes her name, an…
StardustTV
35 EPS
Rewrite the Destiny
Transmigrated as doomed heroine Ella, she refuses Damian's abuse, divorces, and partners with Lucas. Using nov…
[Doblado]La estratega del corazón real
Para apoyarlo, ella ideó cada paso con precisión, y lo convirtió en el único dios de la guerra del Reino del E…
FlickReels
45 EPS
My Husband Thought I Could Never Cheat
Serena spent ten years married to Kevin and his endless affairs. He thought her fear of intimacy meant she wou…
ReelShort
88 EPS
Dear Husband, Delete My Number!
Emma got into a car accident and when she tried to reach her husband, Elijah, he ignored her to be with his wa…
GoodShort
60 EPS
[Doblado]El divorcio número 100 fue definitivo
Tras tres años secretos de humillación, Deanna aceptó por fin la centésima demanda de divorcio de Elton. Solo …
DramaWave
79 EPS
Adorable Tot's Arrival! CEO's Ex-Wife, You Can't Escape
A billionaire CEO suffers from impotence but regains his virility after an encounter with a mysterious woman, …
Melolo
110 EPS
After Divorce, I Become a Legend
After being betrayed by his ex-wife, Caiden Grant, a lowly loser who sells fish, awakens the inherited spiritu…