Bite Me, Hale
When Sean's longtime crush announces his wedding, heartbreak pushes Sean into the arms of Adrian Hale—his arrogant high-school rival. Forced together by work, their rivalry turns into jealousy, desire, and a messy chance at love.
🎬 Bite Me, Hale — Complete Episode Guide (1–30)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Bite Me, Hale (FreeReels) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Bite Me, Hale all 30 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 30 episodes of Bite Me, Hale from FreeReels directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Bite Me, Hale have and is the ending unlocked?
Bite Me, Hale features 30 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 15) and the full finale (Episode 30).
What is the plot and genre of Bite Me, Hale?
When Sean's longtime crush announces his wedding, heartbreak pushes Sean into the arms of Adrian Hale—his arrogant high-school rival. Forced together by work, their rivalry turns into jealousy, desire, and a messy chance at love. Explore more series in Enemies to Lovers, Serendipity.
Can I watch Bite Me, Hale without downloading the FreeReels app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Bite Me, Hale in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From FreeReels
View All FreeReels Series →
FreeReels
50 EPS
The Devil's Game
Shen Qinglan's husband Gu Mingyu jumps from a rooftop to prove innocence, but she's killed in the chaos. Rebor…
The Alpha’s Substitute Bride
The Alpha’s Substitute Bride is a trending romance & contract marriage vertical short drama series from StarSh…
DramaBox
63 EPS
Step Back! I'm the Hidden King
On a New York-bound flight, Arthur meets Throne Tech heiress Anya, who offers a fake marriage to escape an arr…
FreeReels
60 EPS
Chained to My Rival
When Olympus opens the Thirteenth Throne, rivals Pyrion, a water demigod, and Thalion, a fire demigod, enter t…
FlickReels
77 EPS
Public Divorce: The Tycoon's Mad Pursuit
Evelyn Moretti, heir to a mafia empire, secretly married underground syndicate kingpin Damian Cole. For seven …
CubeTV
41 EPS
The CEO Became My Wife
"Desperate to pay for his mother’s surgery, ordinary guy Ethan agrees to a one-year marriage contract with rut…
FreeReels
71 EPS
Hired Mom Stole Their Hearts
A fierce waitress loses jobs for standing up. A billionaire hires her for $5M to pose as his wife and his daug…
ReelShort
76 EPS
The Nurse's Secret Marriage
The Nurse's Secret Marriage is a trending romance & love & hidden identity vertical short drama series from Re…
The Bride's Redemption
The Bride's Redemption is a trending romance & contract marriage vertical short drama series from StarShort (5…
FreeReels
73 EPS
That Beggar Girl Reigns
Hawk and Faye were teen lovers. She secretly had their baby to save him from cancer. Years later, a dying Faye…
DramaBox
63 EPS
Silence! Boss Lady Speaks
Eleanor, a reclusive heiress returning from Africa, is mistaken for a penniless charity worker and publicly hu…
FlickReels
54 EPS
The Rejected Groom: The Supreme Mage
Kane returns from Avalon with a marriage contract, only to be humiliated and driven out by the Henry family. A…