The Scheming Maid
20 years ago, Emma Harrison, the privileged daughter of a wealthy family, enjoyed a life that many envied. However, their world crumbled due to the meddling of a private tutor, Therese Parish. Emma's father became entangled in an affair, her younger brother tragically passed away, and her mother suffered a severe breakdown, shattering their once-happy family.Emma swore to herself that she would definitely make Therese pay back for all the suffering she inflicted on her.
🎬 The Scheming Maid — Complete Episode Guide (1–80)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 The Scheming Maid (DramaBox) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch The Scheming Maid all 80 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 80 episodes of The Scheming Maid from DramaBox directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does The Scheming Maid have and is the ending unlocked?
The Scheming Maid features 80 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 40) and the full finale (Episode 80).
What is the plot and genre of The Scheming Maid?
20 years ago, Emma Harrison, the privileged daughter of a wealthy family, enjoyed a life that many envied. However, their world crumbled due to the meddling of a private tutor, Therese Parish. Emma's father became entangled in an affair, her younger brother tragically passed away, and her mother suffered a severe breakdown, shattering their once-happy family.Emma swore to herself that she would definitely make Therese pay back for all the suffering she inflicted on her. Explore more series in Billionaire & CEO, Family & Twins.
Can I watch The Scheming Maid without downloading the DramaBox app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of The Scheming Maid in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From DramaBox
View All DramaBox Series →
DramaBox
55 EPS
Dua Alpha Untukku
Setelah mimpi misterius menunjukkan dua pria sebagai pasangan takdirnya, Putri Liora menyamar sebagai gadis ta…
FlickReels
51 EPS
From Caged Wife to Dynasty Heiress
Architect Ophelia Henderson thinks she has built the perfect life with tech entrepreneur Emmett Carter—until h…
CubeTV
42 EPS
Baby Godmother: Reborn as the Mafia Heiress
Daniela Romano, a Mafia boss’s 28-year-old daughter, was shot dead by Vincent Rizzo—the man she trusted most. …
DramaBox
56 EPS
Poisoned by His Love
On her half-sister Victoria's wedding day, 25-year-old nurse Lily Watson is forced into a deadly bargain. Vict…
NetShort
59 EPS
Trapped as the Billionaire's Nanny
After being abandoned and robbed during childbirth, Chloe secretly becomes the nanny to the baby she gave up—b…
The Miracle Baby
A wealthy matriarch searches for a bride for her son Xavier Shaw, whose physical contact triggers allergic rea…
DramaBox
51 EPS
Forbidden Fling With My Bestie's Dad
After catching her fiancé cheating on the flight to her best friend's tropical wedding, grad student Mia drunk…
FreeReels
69 EPS
The Barren Alpha Knocked Me Up with Twins
Infertile Alpha Kaelen has a one-night stand with the abused runaway Chris. Finding out she is pregnant, he re…
Hate The Way You Lie
Emily concealed her identity as a genius pilot and billionaire heiress to marry airline captain Andrew for lov…
DramaBox
50 EPS
Deadliest Prison: The Female Warden Is My Plaything
Falsely convicted, Noah is locked in deadly Greystone Penitentiary, where surviving 72 hours grants freedom. H…
Save Me Baby Daddy
Living under the shadow of her stepmother and stepsister, an accidental encounter leave Bella unexpectedly pre…
FlickReels
50 EPS
He Jailed Me, the Mafia King Married Me
EElena, a top lawyer, loved her husband Sebastian for a decade, until her adoptive sister Serena framed her fo…