Mafia's forbidden captive
Chloe, raised in the countryside, returns to Washington to find the truth behind her sister's brutal murder. She accidentally saves Vincent, the leader of the East Coast mafia. She discovers her sister was killed by a rival gang, and her stepmother colluded with Natalie, the wife of the Moretti family, to cover up the crime. Using Vincent's power, Chloe exacts revenge, and the two fall in love amidst the violence.
🎬 Mafia's forbidden captive — Complete Episode Guide (1–50)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.9/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 Mafia's forbidden captive (DramaBox) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch Mafia's forbidden captive all 50 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 50 episodes of Mafia's forbidden captive from DramaBox directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does Mafia's forbidden captive have and is the ending unlocked?
Mafia's forbidden captive features 50 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 25) and the full finale (Episode 50).
What is the plot and genre of Mafia's forbidden captive?
Chloe, raised in the countryside, returns to Washington to find the truth behind her sister's brutal murder. She accidentally saves Vincent, the leader of the East Coast mafia. She discovers her sister was killed by a rival gang, and her stepmother colluded with Natalie, the wife of the Moretti family, to cover up the crime. Using Vincent's power, Chloe exacts revenge, and the two fall in love amidst the violence. Explore more series in Revenge & Comeback, Romance & Love, Mafia & Action.
Can I watch Mafia's forbidden captive without downloading the DramaBox app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of Mafia's forbidden captive in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From DramaBox
View All DramaBox Series →
DramaBox
105 EPS
Benci Jadi Cinta Di Kampus
Di kampus universitas, pindahan Qu Yiyi sengaja menyulitkan Song Mingyu karena sombong. Seiring waktu, hatinya…
FlickReels
45 EPS
My Husband Thought I Could Never Cheat
Serena spent ten years married to Kevin and his endless affairs. He thought her fear of intimacy meant she wou…
FreeReels
78 EPS
Revenge of the Broken Heart
Shen Sui, once obsessed with marrying Fu Lingchuan, chose him over being the daughter of the wealthiest family…
DramaBox
60 EPS
Tersalah Cinta
Shawn Moore mengurung Kesia Foster di sebuah rumah sakit jiwa, menyiksanya dan merendahkan martabatnya tanpa h…
His Regret, Her New Love
Emily endures her husband Daniel Wilson's coldness for years but loses hope after a cancer diagnosis and divor…
The All-Powerful: He Who Rules It All
In gratitude to his wife, Malty Sitch, for saving his life, Troy Drake disguises himself as an ordinary man wh…
DramaBox
60 EPS
Manisnya Cinta
Putri kandung Keluarga Yusanta, Jenny, menikah kontrak dengan pemimpin keluarga terkuat, Jordan. Semua itu ter…
I Am the God
Rowan Veyne, an ancient guardian spirit, promised the dying Margaret Whitmore to protect her granddaughter Cla…
FreeReels
70 EPS
Life Restarts When I Met Her
Law student Liu Bai dreams of becoming a lawyer after his parents' divorce ten years ago. Lawyer Qiao Yi, who …
DramaBox
50 EPS
Demi Anak Aku Kembali
Cuaca global tiba-tiba berubah, cuaca dingin ekstrem yang apokaliptik akan datang, dan banyak orang bermutasi …
Where Love Fell Asleep
Legendary diplomat Wanda Jason once left the Ministry of Foreign Affairs for love, only to be rejected by her …
MoboReels
141 EPS
Dewa Perang Nyamar Jadi Kurir
Dewa Perang Nyamar Jadi Kurir is a trending identitas tersembunyi & dewa perang & kekasih masa kecil & bangkit…