The Consort's Royal Gambit
Modern-day medical genius Yue Yiguang is transported to a war-torn era, waking up as Yue Ji—a lowborn princess scorned for her lineage and tormented by the cruel crown princess, Yue Xinglan. Stripped of dignity and battered by fate, Yue Yiguang refuses to be a pawn in a world ruled by power. As a royal concubine with no standing, she uses beauty and cunning to seduce the cold-hearted emperor, leading him to steal his vassal's woman—her. The prince, who has always been devoted solely to his lawful wife and never touches concubines, was originally Yue Yiguang's tool to undermine the tyrant, but he gradually becomes captivated by her. Caught between emperor and prince, Yue Yiguang plays her cards with skill and charm, turning rivals into allies to seize the throne and become empress.
🎬 The Consort's Royal Gambit — Complete Episode Guide (1–67)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 The Consort's Royal Gambit (DramaWave) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch The Consort's Royal Gambit all 67 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 67 episodes of The Consort's Royal Gambit from DramaWave directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does The Consort's Royal Gambit have and is the ending unlocked?
The Consort's Royal Gambit features 67 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 33) and the full finale (Episode 67).
What is the plot and genre of The Consort's Royal Gambit?
Modern-day medical genius Yue Yiguang is transported to a war-torn era, waking up as Yue Ji—a lowborn princess scorned for her lineage and tormented by the cruel crown princess, Yue Xinglan. Stripped of dignity and battered by fate, Yue Yiguang refuses to be a pawn in a world ruled by power. As a royal concubine with no standing, she uses beauty and cunning to seduce the cold-hearted emperor, leading him to steal his vassal's woman—her. The prince, who has always been devoted solely to his lawful wife and never touches concubines, was originally Yue Yiguang's tool to undermine the tyrant, but he gradually becomes captivated by her. Caught between emperor and prince, Yue Yiguang plays her cards with skill and charm, turning rivals into allies to seize the throne and become empress. Explore more series in Romance & Love, Fantasy & Rebirth.
Can I watch The Consort's Royal Gambit without downloading the DramaWave app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of The Consort's Royal Gambit in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From DramaWave
View All DramaWave Series →
DramaWave
77 EPS
Pengawal Tak Terkalahkan(Sulih Suara)
Lin Shuang, seorang pengawal, dipaksa melindungi CEO Su Wanqiao. Ia kaget mengetahui wanita itu adalah cinta m…
Melolo
81 EPS
Personal Affection
Raised by the Foster family, Stella falls for Julian and is bound to him by a mysterious chip. What seemed lik…
The Alpha’s Substitute Bride
The Alpha’s Substitute Bride is a trending romance & contract marriage vertical short drama series from StarSh…
Too Lazy for Palace Drama
Too Lazy for Palace Drama is a trending fantasy & rebirth & vertical series vertical short drama series from D…
DramaBox
97 EPS
Ablaze With Vengeance (DUBBED)
Years ago, Layla York, Balton’s Valkyrie, believed Sean Groff had saved her life, and that belief led to their…
FreeReels
96 EPS
Unexpected Bride at Another's Wedding
Jiang & Li, top clans in Fengcheng, ally via marriage. On wedding day, bride Jiang's second daughter catches L…
DramaWave
55 EPS
Takdir Sang Mempelai Naga
Demi menyelamatkan saudarinya, Laine menyamar sebagai tumbal dan diselamatkan Raja Naga Azael sebagai pasangan…
ReelShort
38 EPS
The Alpha's Forbidden Bunny
In the beastkin world, Toby (a rabbit whose impending marriage was called off) is forced into an arranged marr…
After My Husband's Loyalty Score Dropped, I Chose to Leave
Clara is born with the ability to see the loyalty value above everyone’s head. On the day her father cheated, …
DramaWave
45 EPS
Dewi Pejuang yang Berani Dikhianatinya
Dewi perang Babilonia Amatya menyamar sebagai penenun selama lima tahun demi membalas budi Samnu. Setelah mend…
NetShort
72 EPS
Moonlit Wilds, A Secret Yearning
Diana marries billionaire Ethan out of guilt after one intimate night. She dreams of being a designer—but gets…
The Seed Left by A Flower
As the glamor and excitement fades, a marriage soon becomes a bore. Jeesoon however, is still thirsty for love…