This Life, I'm Done Playing Nice
Ten years ago, Lydia Young, David Sullivan’s wife, remarried a wealthy businessman for money, abandoning their daughter Daisy, who was only a few months old. Ten years later, Lydia Young’s son developed leukemia, and she tried to force Daisy to donate bone marrow. In his previous life, David Sullivan was persuaded by his family to agree, which led to Daisy’s death from illness and left him paralyzed and abandoned. Reborn back in 1990 on the very day his daughter was being forced to donate bone marrow, David Sullivan resolutely fought back against his family’s schemes, seized the opportunities of the era with his foreknowledge to build a business and become wealthy, consistently defeated his selfish family, punished the wicked, protected his daughter, and found a happy life.
🎬 This Life, I'm Done Playing Nice — Complete Episode Guide (1–72)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.8/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 This Life, I'm Done Playing Nice (StardustTV) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch This Life, I'm Done Playing Nice all 72 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 72 episodes of This Life, I'm Done Playing Nice from StardustTV directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does This Life, I'm Done Playing Nice have and is the ending unlocked?
This Life, I'm Done Playing Nice features 72 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 36) and the full finale (Episode 72).
What is the plot and genre of This Life, I'm Done Playing Nice?
Ten years ago, Lydia Young, David Sullivan’s wife, remarried a wealthy businessman for money, abandoning their daughter Daisy, who was only a few months old. Ten years later, Lydia Young’s son developed leukemia, and she tried to force Daisy to donate bone marrow. In his previous life, David Sullivan was persuaded by his family to agree, which led to Daisy’s death from illness and left him paralyzed and abandoned. Reborn back in 1990 on the very day his daughter was being forced to donate bone marrow, David Sullivan resolutely fought back against his family’s schemes, seized the opportunities of the era with his foreknowledge to build a business and become wealthy, consistently defeated his selfish family, punished the wicked, protected his daughter, and found a happy life. Explore more series in Billionaire & CEO, Romance & Love, Family & Twins.
Can I watch This Life, I'm Done Playing Nice without downloading the StardustTV app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of This Life, I'm Done Playing Nice in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From StardustTV
View All StardustTV Series →
StardustTV
40 EPS
The Last Virgin of Atlantis
Sacrificed to the sea as an offering, Layla is saved by cursed king Kael, who learns she is his fated bride de…
Melolo
81 EPS
Personal Affection
Raised by the Foster family, Stella falls for Julian and is bound to him by a mysterious chip. What seemed lik…
The Alpha’s Substitute Bride
The Alpha’s Substitute Bride is a trending romance & contract marriage vertical short drama series from StarSh…
StardustTV
31 EPS
The Last Yellow Card
German ref Sophia rejects star Van der S's fake penalty, demoted, faces sexism—then finds ex runs a match-fixi…
DramaBox
97 EPS
Ablaze With Vengeance (DUBBED)
Years ago, Layla York, Balton’s Valkyrie, believed Sean Groff had saved her life, and that belief led to their…
FreeReels
80 EPS
The Bestie's Lie
Wang Yue and Li Chan were close dorm mates. After a night out, Li Chan found herself pregnant and, not wanting…
Sinful Downtown
Vesper moves to the city with Flo—but becomes tenant to heiress Calista. To escape Kaelen's control, Calista a…
ReelShort
38 EPS
The Alpha's Forbidden Bunny
In the beastkin world, Toby (a rabbit whose impending marriage was called off) is forced into an arranged marr…
After My Husband's Loyalty Score Dropped, I Chose to Leave
Clara is born with the ability to see the loyalty value above everyone’s head. On the day her father cheated, …
The Cleaning Lady Who Owns the Business Empire
18 years ago, Isabella, a successful businesswoman, lost her memory saving an orphan. After changing her name,…
NetShort
72 EPS
Moonlit Wilds, A Secret Yearning
Diana marries billionaire Ethan out of guilt after one intimate night. She dreams of being a designer—but gets…
The Seed Left by A Flower
As the glamor and excitement fades, a marriage soon becomes a bore. Jeesoon however, is still thirsty for love…