One Night With The Wrong Brother
Katherine Woodward, from a once-wealthy Pasadena family, has loved Arthur Riddle for years. Four years ago, at a Hamptons yacht party, she was drugged and slept with a man she thought was Arthur—only to wake beside his ruthless younger brother, Augustus "Gus" Riddle. Branded a gold-digger, she fled and spent four years as a barista, chasing an acting dream. When they meet again, Gus treats her with contempt. But he hides a secret: he was the man that night, has loved her ever since, and has secretly written to her under Arthur's name—paying her rent, arranging auditions, even paying a roommate to watch over her. Katherine's roommate Kylie, an influencer obsessed with Gus, schemes to destroy her. Armed with a cracked smartwatch and a hidden recording, Katherine exposes the plot and walks away with her dignity intact—which only makes Gus want her more.
🎬 One Night With The Wrong Brother — Complete Episode Guide (1–60)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 One Night With The Wrong Brother (MoboReels) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch One Night With The Wrong Brother all 60 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 60 episodes of One Night With The Wrong Brother from MoboReels directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does One Night With The Wrong Brother have and is the ending unlocked?
One Night With The Wrong Brother features 60 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 30) and the full finale (Episode 60).
What is the plot and genre of One Night With The Wrong Brother?
Katherine Woodward, from a once-wealthy Pasadena family, has loved Arthur Riddle for years. Four years ago, at a Hamptons yacht party, she was drugged and slept with a man she thought was Arthur—only to wake beside his ruthless younger brother, Augustus "Gus" Riddle. Branded a gold-digger, she fled and spent four years as a barista, chasing an acting dream. When they meet again, Gus treats her with contempt. But he hides a secret: he was the man that night, has loved her ever since, and has secretly written to her under Arthur's name—paying her rent, arranging auditions, even paying a roommate to watch over her. Katherine's roommate Kylie, an influencer obsessed with Gus, schemes to destroy her. Armed with a cracked smartwatch and a hidden recording, Katherine exposes the plot and walks away with her dignity intact—which only makes Gus want her more. Explore more series in Billionaires, Impostor, Unrequited Love, Showbiz.
Can I watch One Night With The Wrong Brother without downloading the MoboReels app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of One Night With The Wrong Brother in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From MoboReels
View All MoboReels Series →
MoboReels
141 EPS
Dewa Perang Nyamar Jadi Kurir
Trevor, Dewa Perang di zaman modern, menyembunyikan kekuatan ilahinya dengan menyamar sebagai kurir biasa demi…
FreeReels
60 EPS
Chained to My Rival
When Olympus opens the Thirteenth Throne, rivals Pyrion, a water demigod, and Thalion, a fire demigod, enter t…
ReelShort
45 EPS
She Chose the Dragon
For ten years, Princess Isolde of Viridia loved Temple Knight Captain Leon wholeheartedly—until she discovered…
MoboReels
124 EPS
Suamiku Penguasa Kota
Suamiku Penguasa Kota is a trending dimanja dengan manis & pernikahan kilat & romansa & ceo dominan vertical s…
RaptDrama
40 EPS
My Archenemy Became a Cat
Julian becomes his rival’s cat, only to uncover a secret love and a deadly family plot.
Friends To Lover Trope
Kihyun and Daeun have been friends for forever. They fight often, but the fact they dated in high school is a …
MoboReels
88 EPS
Mata yang Menembus Batas
Owen, seorang kurir biasa, tiba-tiba dikaruniai kemampuan khusus untuk mengenali harta karun. Dengan sepasang …
StardustTV
44 EPS
The Billionaire Behind the Wheel
Oliver, secret boss of the world's top conglomerate, hides as a taxi driver for love. On his wedding night, hi…
FlickReels
77 EPS
Public Divorce: The Tycoon's Mad Pursuit
Evelyn Moretti, heir to a mafia empire, secretly married underground syndicate kingpin Damian Cole. For seven …
MoboReels
100 EPS
Membesarkan Kaisar Muda
Setelah mendiang Kaisar meninggal, Gabriella tiba-tiba menjadi ibu dari Kaisar muda yang baru dan harus membes…
CubeTV
33 EPS
I Became the Heiress's Plaything
Burdened by her father’s gambling debts and her mother’s mysterious past, Lina is trapped in the orbit of Evel…
NetShort
45 EPS
HIT
For 15 years, Jaxon Wayne has played America’s most useless rich kid while secretly ruling underground bare-kn…