When We Swapped Thrones
After a soul swap, Empress Charlotte Sterling awakens in tyrant Adrian Lancaster’s body, while he is trapped in hers. Surviving palace intrigue, they clash and scheme. Caught between revenge and destiny, they must navigate danger and reconcile to rewrite their fates.
🎬 When We Swapped Thrones — Complete Episode Guide (1–76)
Full HD · Instant Play💬 Community Club Reviews & Recommendations (★ 4.7/5)
Explore Community Club →
The Wolf King Bowed for Me
Start Watching ›
Bereinkarnasi Mendidik Pemalas Menjadi Kaisar
Start Watching ›📖 When We Swapped Thrones (ShortsWave) — Viewing Guide & FAQ
Where can I watch When We Swapped Thrones all 76 episodes online for free?
You can stream all 76 episodes of When We Swapped Thrones from ShortsWave directly in your browser on V-Drama.net. Start from Episode 1 in Full HD with subtitles and zero app download required.
How many episodes does When We Swapped Thrones have and is the ending unlocked?
When We Swapped Thrones features 76 complete vertical episodes, including the mid-series turning point (Episode 38) and the full finale (Episode 76).
What is the plot and genre of When We Swapped Thrones?
After a soul swap, Empress Charlotte Sterling awakens in tyrant Adrian Lancaster’s body, while he is trapped in hers. Surviving palace intrigue, they clash and scheme. Caught between revenge and destiny, they must navigate danger and reconcile to rewrite their fates. Explore more series in Revenge & Comeback, Fantasy & Rebirth.
Can I watch When We Swapped Thrones without downloading the ShortsWave app?
Yes! V-Drama.net streams every episode of When We Swapped Thrones in instant HTML5 vertical theatre mode on iPhone, Android, tablet, and desktop browsers with multi-language subtitles.
✦ More Trending Series From ShortsWave
View All ShortsWave Series →
NetShort
50 EPS
After the Divorce, the Mafia Boss Went crazy
A Mafia boss's wife discovers her husband's affair — with her own sister. She disappears, changes her name, an…
FlickReels
45 EPS
My Husband Thought I Could Never Cheat
Serena spent ten years married to Kevin and his endless affairs. He thought her fear of intimacy meant she wou…
FreeReels
98 EPS
Don't Mess with the New Wife
In a sudden car accident, Gu Mengyi and Xia Mubin swap lives. Before the accident, Gu Mengyi was a struggling …
ReelShort
70 EPS
Accidentally Pregnant, Forever Spoiled
In Accidentally Pregnant Forever Spoiled movie: since childhood, Ella has lived with her remarried mother and …
StardustTV
80 EPS
My Son, My Second Chance
After being betrayed by his father and stepmother, 18-year-old Xavier Gibson dies filled with regret. Reborn a…
DramaBox
66 EPS
I Heard It All... My Cold Billionaire Husband's Hidden Heart
Gemma Snow has secretly loved Elliot Ziegler for years. One day, an arranged marriage makes her dream come tru…
DramaWave
71 EPS
His On-Call Heiress(Dubbed)
Grace Lewis, Royalton's top socialite, is abandoned on her wedding night. Drunk and heartbroken, she mistakes …
Melolo
65 EPS
Let's Get Remarried
Reporter Emily marries rich heir Ryan for family interests. Misunderstandings drive them to divorce, but jealo…
[ENG DUB] Goodbye, My Former Love
Ella concealed her identity and spent four years married to Ash, yet it proved insufficient to withstand the a…
(Dubbed) The CEO Babies
Jiang Luo, the eldest lady of the Jiang family, mistook Huo Fengming, a scumbag, and was disheartened after be…
NetShort
52 EPS
Lady Boss's Revenge
Callie was married to Andrew for years, yet failed to warm his heart. When Andrew's first love falsely accused…
FreeReels
91 EPS
The Princess Only Wants Divorce
Emily Bennett, a brilliant doctor from the modern world, accidentally travels back to ancient times. She is co…